Breednet Results

MOE - Monday, November 9

Race 1 - Greenhams Gippsland Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Zoupino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Yulong Investments
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.8
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (58)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x joy of joys (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (56)
20/1
3f dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 6,000
4
2.8
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x give it away (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
10/1
3f zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
6
6.4
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
100/1
3g war (AUS) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
6.6
Favell (1)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
14/1
3g street boss (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ben Allen (58)
40/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
13.3
60/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
3g zebedee (GB) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Hydro Australia Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.73 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/4F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Fortune Rose, Omorose, Spencer Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Gutsy (5)
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/4F
4g brazen beau (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.8
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.9
Capito (2)
12/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
15/4
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/4
6
4.3
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x reset rosie (NZ) (reset (AUS))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x chinkara dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.5
80/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
7.7
Marius (6)
11/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
11/1
12
8.1
25/1
T: Ben O'Farrell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
8.3
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
10
60/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
60/1
4m keeper (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.57 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
10/1
3f super one (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tramika,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Graebar Park
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: S Seamer
2
1.3
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
13/8F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bound for earth (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.7
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Southern Racing/Greg Eurell
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
3.4
30/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x phase angle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.1
2/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
2/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.3
150/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: C Newitt (57.5)
150/1
5m wanted (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
8
8.2
100/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
100/1
4m toronado (IRE) x flamingo lake (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
8.9
60/1
T: R Cluning
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
60/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
11
10.7
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
25/1
4m verrazano (USA) x unterhaltsam (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
12
12.9
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
50/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 4 - Moe Optical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.15 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Tictoc Tictoc,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
3
1.6
9/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
9/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
4
1.9
14/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (59.5)
14/1
5
3.9
11/1
T: A R McGregor
R: B Higgins (59.5)
11/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.4
Keaton (9)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (58)
30/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
12/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.1
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (56)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.6
66/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
66/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x sarawak (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
21.6
66/1
T: B Stockdale
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
66/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Office National Moe (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.85 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Celine Gaudray (60)
20/1
8g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
1/1F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (60)
1/1F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
1.4
15/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
15/4
4
2.5
11/1
T: C G Murray
R: Alana Kelly (54)
11/1
5
3.9
3/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (58)
3/1
5m americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.5
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
20/1
6m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
10
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
50/1
5m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
12.2
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lucinda Boyd (60.5)
100/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x utah red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Tm&H Mitre 10 Moe (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.42 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: Alana Kelly (57)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Eclipse Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.1
5/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
5/2
7m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: D Harrison
3
0.6
9/4F
T: E W Ewert
R: Celine Gaudray (58)
9/4F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: I Callander
4
3.3
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
30/1
8m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.1
Dandre (4)
5/2
T: I M Pankhurst
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/2
7g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
100/1
8
9.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
40/1
5m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
10.2
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lucinda Boyd (56.5)
25/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.79 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (57)
12/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Facemask, First Kiss,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
30/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (62)
8/1
4
4.2
7/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (61)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
100/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
25/1
7
6.2
7/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
7/4F
8
6.7
9/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Lewis German (57.5)
30/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
13.7
66/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
66/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
18.2
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
11/2
6g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
18.7
30/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
30/1
Race 8 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.02 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
5/2F
4m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Of Shalott,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
50/1
6m volitant (AUS) x lady serendipity (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
11/4
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Dean Krongold
4
2.8
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
10/1
6m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.5
Marcada (13)
13/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/2
7
5.8
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lewis German (56.5)
100/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.8
Kapara (11)
50/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: C Newitt (58.5)
100/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
10
40/1
T: John Pascoe
R: B Higgins (62)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
13
11.3
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
150/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.