Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Summer Membership $99 (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: D J Laws
R: Brandon Stockdale (51.5)
12/1
3
2.5
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.5
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
14/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (55.5)
6/1
6
7.1
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
8.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (56.5)
12/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x westphalia (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 2 - Whiteman Property Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.69 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mclaren, The Protagonist,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (57)
15/4
2c easy choice (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.9
Windsor (10)
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Nolen (55)
20/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
Tarima (8)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55)
9/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x myalla gold (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.2
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
6.4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
2c commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
10.2
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Rawiller (57)
14/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: J Noonan (55)
100/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 3 - Msc Signs (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Lyuba (6)
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
6/4F
4m turffontein (AUS) x dancing with amy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
5/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
2/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
2/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
11/2
5
11.7
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (54)
30/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
16.7
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/1
Race 4 - Art Series Hotel Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
13/8F
3g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Trader, Truculent,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
3g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.4
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (55)
20/1
3c stratum (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
5/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
4
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (55)
15/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
8
6
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
9
6.2
Tris (4)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
Race 5 - Simpson Construction (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.49 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1
3
2.2
7/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: C Newitt (60)
7/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x peggy (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
80/1
7g dansili (GB) x hold me love me (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
20/1
9
5.4
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
6.2
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
10/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x marquesa (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.60 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (54)
15/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (55)
16/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (55)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: S W Arnold (56)
2/1F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58.5)
15/1
7
4
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (55)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
9
5.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
10
5.5
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Zahra (56.5)
60/1
11
6
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
6.5
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
4m face value (AUS) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.5
150/1
T: S Morrish
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
150/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - 1print (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.45 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/2
5h flying spur (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Qui Est La, Sentoki,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
5g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tamso (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
13/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x brightest (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
1.9
15/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
15/4
7g dalakhani (IRE) x quest for eternity (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
3.3
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/1
9
3.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
10
4.3
40/1
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
4.7
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (58)
100/1
6g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
12
6
200/1
T: G A Thornton
R: H Coffey (54)
200/1
8g tough speed (USA) x sunflower (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
8
Nisos (11)
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (54.5)
66/1
7g excellent art (GB) x osprey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Montmorency Fc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.34 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
1.4
Runsati (12)
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
30/1
9g brief truce (USA) x general resolve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
5g god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
5g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
4.6
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
5m shamardal (USA) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
7g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
7
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
16/1
7g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
7.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
6g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
9.4
40/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Beau Mertens (52)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
14
19.4
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
6/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
5g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Cana (14)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
9/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x scattered (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
10/1
6g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (56)
11/1
5g hard spun (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.2
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.1
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56)
10/1
5g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.