Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 9

Race 1 - William Hill Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.58 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Catchy (3)
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/8F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2
0.3
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (55)
3/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
15/2
2f helmet (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.9
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
9/2
2c star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
11.4
13/2
T: S J Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
13/2
7
14.2
40/1
T: G K Baker
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
40/1
2f wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 2 - Crt Whites Rural (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Fuhryk (5)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2
2.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (59)
1/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.8
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
3f mossman (AUS) x cambridge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.8
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (59.5)
20/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
8.9
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x ponton flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Crt Crop Care Pontiac Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.70 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Antah, Egyptian Gold, Lake Sententia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: John Richards
2
1.3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
3/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
1.4
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
15/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.3
66/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x night mare (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x inferreo (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Ben Allen (55)
10/1
Race 4 - Inglis 55 Second Challenge Ht (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.26 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (53.5)
4/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
4/1
3
1.1
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x la mamma rosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: D Douch
R: Ben Thompson (53)
25/1
5m primus (AUS) x doddsjoy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
1.5
7/4F
T: W P Cerchi
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/4F
4m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.2
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
15/4
5m starcraft (NZ) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Vicwide Towing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
4g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x core she can (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
4m viking ruler (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
100/1
T: John Thom
R: Anthony Boyd (55.5)
100/1
7
3.7
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (58.5)
25/1
4g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.5
15/2
T: K G McCartin
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
15/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x quick pik (USA) (fastness (IRE))
12
14.8
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rothschild Lad, Set Square,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (58.5)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
13/8F
4h flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
9/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x thorny issue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
30/1
4g desert king (IRE) x proven deb (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: S R King (59.5)
30/1
5g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
40/1
8m all chatter (USA) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
6.6
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Hume Collision Centre (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.54 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
5/2
4m mossman (AUS) x zazita (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amelie's Star, Razed In Flames,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
5g host (CHI) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
6.2
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.3
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x peggy (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
6.5
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/4
5m galileo (IRE) x twyla (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.2
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/4F
4g raise the flag (GB) x malozza (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: S J Webb
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
40/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
9.2
Vianden (12)
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x quintanella (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.4
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
7g dynaformer (USA) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
10.6
30/1
T: I R Jones
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
30/1
9g freeze (AUS) x starkeeta (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
Race 8 - Essendon Nissan (Bm64) (1523m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.80 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Go Easy Win, Ocean Emperor,
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
6
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
10/1
5m pins (AUS) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
6.8
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
25/1
6m commands (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.9
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jack Martin (58)
16/1
5
7.1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x miss caruso (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
7m excellent art (GB) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.6
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
10
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (59)
10/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.3
10/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
10/1
6m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
10.8
11/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (57.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
12
13.1
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.