Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 10

Race 1 - William Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
2/1
3f equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emconi, Keep Happy, Rugged Roy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
6/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (56)
16/1
4
3.1
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.1
50/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
50/1
5g primus (AUS) x cornbread (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
8.1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.8
100/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (58.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Reg Delaney Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
4g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Bonus,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/1
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x snail (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (56.5)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/2
3g host (CHI) x frolicking miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
7
3.5
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
40/1
7g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
13/2
4m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
13.8
15/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/4F
3g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Adapt Australia (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Recited,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x meduesa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1
4
1.3
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (59.5)
15/2
6
2.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.8
Kapara (13)
80/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
80/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
2.9
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
60/1
3f freeze (AUS) x sprung (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.4
13/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: M Aitken (53)
13/2
3f zupaone (AUS) x emma of aintree (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 4 - Simpson Construction (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.55 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Farson (2)
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58.5)
3/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstop, Dr Zou, Scenic Sight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
3g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
5.1
Tres (12)
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
3f moshe (AUS) x spice dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
7
10.1
Seguna (3)
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
11.4
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
3g star witness (AUS) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.6
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
3g sebring (AUS) x animated (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ben Allen (53)
14/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
23.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/1
3c pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Sec Challenge (Bm70) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.28 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Rocket Of Ransom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Ben Thompson (53)
4/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: K A Davison
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/4
4
2
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (58)
5/2F
3g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Andrew Latassa
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
9/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.2
Deconi (9)
8/1
T: S J Webb
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
4m bianconi (USA) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.3
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
9g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
8
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
10
150/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
7g vice admiral (AUS) x fashion lass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Johnnie Walker (Bm70) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.05 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x she's country (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
14/1
3
1.1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/2
5g host (CHI) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55)
10/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
4.8
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Oliver (57)
10/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
5.4
15/4F
T: M G Price
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.1
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
9
9.4
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/1
10
18.4
10/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: N Callow (58)
10/1
6g pentire (GB) x flying venture (AUS) (flight bijou (NZ))
11
38.4
Coppola (16)
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
150/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x copita (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
39.1
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
11/1
6g street hero (USA) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Penang Turf Club (Bm70) (1519m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.39 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/4F
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (52.5)
6/1
4m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
3.9
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/2
4g choisir (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.6
Oerter (6)
150/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (59)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fly by night (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
7g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
6.2
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.4
Fife (14)
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
7.1
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
11
13.6
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - 1print (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.61 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/10F
4m more than ready (USA) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parana, We Betcha,
This nick: 107 runners; 70 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
20/1
5m excites (AUS) x special package (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ethan Brown (56)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
5m all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
4.7
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
20/1
6m danzero (AUS) x sensational spot (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
25/1
8m gonski (AUS) x belle poppi (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
14.7
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x coniston gem (AUS) (greig (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.