Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, June 3

Race 1 - Dominant Cleaning Solutions (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
15/4
2f wanted (AUS) x rock diva (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Behave (9)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
9/2
2f sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
Wired (1)
3/1F
T: R E Laing
R: B Rawiller (59)
3/1F
2f sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
14/1
2f reset (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (57)
15/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (57.5)
12/1
2f animal kingdom (USA) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.7
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
8
4.2
40/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: A McCabe (57.5)
40/1
2f danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
4.4
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: D Yendall (58.5)
50/1
10
5.7
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: M Aitken (57)
25/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant Clean Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/1
6m magnus (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hunted, Sodality,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
6m pivotal (GB) x fermion (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (54)
16/1
5m econsul (NZ) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
3.1
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
6m wadham hill (AUS) x libby's lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.9
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2F
4m street boss (USA) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.2
Valrouz (10)
60/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
8
5.3
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
13/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: A Mallyon (58)
8/1
10
6.9
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (54.5)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.9
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Cafetto (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadside Armour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Orujo (1)
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chris Caserta (59)
25/1
3
2.3
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
11/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x lady persephone (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
13/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.9
80/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: L Nolen (56.5)
80/1
6m primus (AUS) x dolphinora (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.7
30/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (58)
14/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S Baster (54)
50/1
4g domesday (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.2
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
16/1
10
5.3
150/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
150/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
6.1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.9
9/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
9/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
7.7
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/2
3g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Adapt Australia Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.49 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (55)
7/2
3g stryker (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzz Punch, Tankster, Yanacocha,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/8F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
3
2.8
100/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
4
3.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.1
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Chris Symons (54)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
Dandre (14)
66/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: S Baster (54)
66/1
3g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
3g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.1
Snipfit (10)
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (54.5)
50/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
16.1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Cafetto Coffee Clean (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.41 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (60)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lowanna Magic, Rilelilmag, Snapparazi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: P Morgan
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59)
13/4F
5g gold away (IRE) x vraona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/2
5
3.7
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57.5)
14/1
4g kodiac (GB) x insieme (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
6
6.5
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
7/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (57)
12/1
8
7.5
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
10
11.8
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
4m new approach (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
11
19.8
100/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: C Newitt (61)
100/1
6g al maher (AUS) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - William Hill (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
5m volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Snows Bro,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (60)
12/1
4
0.6
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (55)
14/1
6m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
0.8
11/4F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
11/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
1
8/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
1.4
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (54)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
1.5
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
40/1
6m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
3.3
Themis (13)
11/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
10
7.8
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
13/4
4m authorized (IRE) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
300
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (52.5)
25/1
4m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Wt Partnership (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.77 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2F
5g street cry (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Himiko, Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Leodoro (12)
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
5g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
0.8
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (55)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
5
0.9
9/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jordan Childs (55)
9/2
4g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.2
Painte (5)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
20/1
5g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.2
66/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: C Newitt (56)
66/1
5g brief truce (USA) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x she does it (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
4.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x galejade (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
5.6
Kirani (8)
20/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (57.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
12
11.1
150/1
T: K T Bourke
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
6g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
13
18.1
50/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (59)
50/1
9g choisir (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Essendon Nissan Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.21 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
9/4F
4h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
150/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x centapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.9
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/4
4g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
50/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
5g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (55.5)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.3
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (59.5)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
7g seul amour (NZ) x willisa (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
9
5.1
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Chris Symons (54)
30/1
10
5.2
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
7/2
5g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.5
66/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: L Currie (56.5)
66/1
7g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
9.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
6m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
10.3
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: S Baster (54)
150/1
Race 9 - Dominant Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Katsuro (11)
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
7/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Benz (2)
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/2
3g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
30/1
4
1.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Aitken (58)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51)
10/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chris Symons (54)
14/1
3f wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
8
2.1
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
9
2.3
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
10
2.5
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/2
11
2.7
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jye McNeil (54)
66/1
12
4
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.