Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, January 26

Race 1 - Turf Legends Board Game-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2F
2c sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
13/4
2c choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.6
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
13/4
2f darci brahma (NZ) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.7
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (58)
4/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.5
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (58)
13/2
2c declaration of war (USA) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
13.7
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
25/1
Race 2 - Emerald Hotel Summer Ht 1-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Rocket Of Ransom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
11/1
6g al samer (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
3
1
5/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
5/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
13/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (55)
13/2
5m king of prussia (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
2
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
12/1
6
3.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
8
5.1
Vicious (10)
60/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Allen (55)
60/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.4
10/9F
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (58)
10/9F
3g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.60
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
5/2
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5.4
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/2
5
5.5
15/8F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/8F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
9/1
4m benfica (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
8/1
8
12.2
100/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Chris Caserta (53)
100/1
4m wilful default (AUS) x payperview (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Aust. Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
11/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Rule Of Law, Secretly, Verne,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2
1.3
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/4F
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen smash (JPN) (tokai teio (JPN))
6
4.1
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (56.5)
13/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Simpson Constr Vobis Gold Star (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.30 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: El Galgo, La Bomba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
5h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
2.8
6/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
6/4
7g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (60)
40/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/1
7g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
25/1
7g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (59.5)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: M Zahra (59)
50/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Pedders Suspension (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
3g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (55)
16/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2
Andaz (1)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (60)
8/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
7
4.3
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/2
3c nicconi (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
50/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
9
5.4
Weld (7)
16/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
3c sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Lf Sign Group Summer Ht 1-Bm78 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.74
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
4/1
6h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Certitude, Cotillion, Trades Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
80/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
5/1
5m authorized (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.7
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
8/1
5
1.9
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
6
4.1
9/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M J Walker (55)
9/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
30/1
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
6
Scraps (12)
66/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (55)
66/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x pouncoir (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.2
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60)
7/2F
6g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.3
Jimivag (11)
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (55)
10/1
11
14.8
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
25/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x alapia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - After The Last At Legends-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Excellent Point, Smell The Coffee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4
4g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: M Aitken (60)
12/1
7g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (59.5)
50/1
7
2.9
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
16/1
7g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
3.1
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.9
30/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
10
4.9
Haski (6)
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x master belle (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.6
Annrhon (11)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.