Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Paramount Liquor (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
6/1
4h reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (60.5)
11/4F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
1.8
Legale (12)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
1.9
Wenner (5)
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (59)
66/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
100/1
10
3.7
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
3.9
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57)
14/1
12
6.7
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: B Prebble (58)
30/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.91 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
5/2F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x dabista (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (56)
8/1
3
5.6
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
6m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
5.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
40/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
5
6.1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lachlan King (52)
13/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.9
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.4
Habesha (16)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
8.5
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: S Baster (55.5)
16/1
6g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.3
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
13/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
24.3
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
12
26.8
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59)
25/1
7g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
13
30.8
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: N Callow (59.5)
100/1
9g halling (USA) x luna gulch (FR) (gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Palentino-Outstanding 1st Crop (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (55)
11/2
3f toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gloves Are Off, Lady Horseowner,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
Meuse (4)
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x precious lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
I Am (11)
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (55)
30/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
3/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (55)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
3f rubick (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x exceptionally (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Dr Sheahan (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Prebble (56)
9/4F
4m equiano (FR) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Express, Prince Of Sussex,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
3
2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
4
2.5
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (60)
14/1
5
3
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x mandy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
7
8.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
6m new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.6
50/1
T: J W Price
R: John Allen (55)
50/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
9/2
10
24.1
Calzini (11)
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x calzini bianchi (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
7/4F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surfacing, The Phantom Bantam,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
3
Ashlor (4)
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.4
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4
6h war front (USA) x stone hope (USA) (grindstone (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1519m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.74 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
7/4F
6g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (52)
13/2
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
5m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
5.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (61.5)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
8
13.2
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3c rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55)
25/1
3c shooting to win (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Winks (55)
60/1
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
40/1
8
7.3
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
10
10
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
Exeter (8)
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/8F
4g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
5g wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
5g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (60.5)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
4h fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
8
4.9
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
9
5.1
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
60/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
6.6
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
40/1
11
8.6
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (57)
13/4
4g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
13.6
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
7g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
13
13.7
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Michael Poy (60)
40/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Msc Signs Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.11 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: B Prebble (54.5)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
7g sixties icon (GB) x excellent day (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
6h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
7g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
8
6.4
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (56)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
12/1
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
9.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
11
9.5
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
15/4
6g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
12
10.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
13
11.3
200/1
T: G W Browney
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.