Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Propunteralert.Com Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (55)
6/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Americain Rock, Boss Rock,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
5
3.1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
15.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
11/1
3c pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Msc Signs Stutt Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.31 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Saintly Way,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/4
3
0.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.3
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (57)
3/1
3g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
25/1
6
2.3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
9/4F
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Four'n Twenty Stocks Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Tango Gold,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
8m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.7
Tides (10)
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/2
9
5.2
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
30/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
5m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.68 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
4/1
4m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela, Tycoon Humma,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58)
5/1
4
1.6
Aluf (6)
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.1
Gibbon (11)
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
4g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: Jamie Kah (55)
40/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
3.7
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (60)
11/2
10
4.5
100/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x samaready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4
4
1.1
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
100/1
5
2.4
Aten (10)
80/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
80/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: N Rawiller (56)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
4.5
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
3f stratum (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Avdulla (56)
16/1
13
8.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Jra Cup (2040m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.45 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/4
7g dubawi (IRE) x canda (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
2
0.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (54)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
15/4
5m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.1
2/1F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (54)
2/1F
5g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
7m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
6h galileo (IRE) x six perfections (FR) (celtic swing (GB))
8
4.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (54)
30/1
9
6.8
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
50/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 7 - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
3
0.4
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
4
0.5
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
0.6
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.3
Meryl (14)
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
1.4
14/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (58.5)
14/1
6g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
1.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
2.9
Booker (12)
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
3.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
4.3
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
14
10.3
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
15
14.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 8 - Pro Star Entertainment (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
0.8
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x super seleccion (CAN) (seattle slew (USA))
6
0.9
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
40/1
7h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
1.9
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (59)
12/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
2.2
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (59.5)
9/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
8g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
4.9
Vieira (6)
14/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
6g keano (NZ) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
100/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (58)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: B Park (57.5)
80/1
8m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.