Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Wednesday, December 13

Race 1 - Eliza Dry Cleaners Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.34 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (58)
4/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Mans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/4
3g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
3g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.4
50/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Noonan (58)
50/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
0.6
Anneka (7)
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
1.8
Puza (4)
60/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.2
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/4F
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Musk Creek Farm Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Raymax (3)
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Overcast, Reward Seeker,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Alnaas (7)
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/7F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis / mick Price Racing
3
1.3
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x hayali (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.2
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
13/2
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x pictune (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.53 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
13/8
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/8
3f helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
6.3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
10/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
7.7
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/2
4m benfica (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Gypsy Queen, Prince Harmony,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
4m time thief (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (59.5)
7/2
5m keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Ethan Brown (55)
12/1
6
2.7
11/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
11/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/1
4m wanted (AUS) x innocent belle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Ron Hutchinson Turns 90 (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.37 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ellebeedee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
7/1
3
4.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (59)
7/1
4
4.4
6/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.6
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/8F
3f savabeel (AUS) x it girl (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
15/2
3g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
T: T J Glasson
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
9g flying pegasus (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.7
9/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
9
50/1
T: Karen Rolland
R: J R Todd (58)
50/1
Race 6 - Steller.Com.Au (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.23 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
11/8F
3c raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Accreditation, Markwood, Ollie's Note,
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
6g librettist (USA) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
3.2
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/2
4g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Aitken (57.5)
20/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/1
7g volksraad (GB) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
14/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
4g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
10
6.3
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.5
Brando (15)
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
3g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
6.6
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (57.5)
50/1
5g tobique (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
31.6
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
60/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x sweet nothings (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting M'ton-Bm70 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.55 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
2
0.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
16/1
5m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.4
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
3/1F
4m authorized (IRE) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
6
2.8
11/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
11/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
2.9
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
7/2
5m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
9
5.8
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
10
7.3
11/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
11/1
6m pins (AUS) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.6
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Frankston Suzuki (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Toy Boy (12)
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54.5)
6/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.5
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
4
2.9
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (55.5)
40/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
13/2
6
3.1
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
3.4
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
100/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.2
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.9
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Baster (57.5)
6/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.3
Painte (1)
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
30/1
6g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.7
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.