Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, May 7

Race 1 - McLeod Trees Mdn Hwt (2020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.36 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (66.5)
4/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
6/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x ballybelle (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (68.5)
25/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Thomas Sadler (66.5)
16/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5.1
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (68.5)
80/1
6
5.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: John Allen (68.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.2
20/1
T: B G Purcell
R: R Cully (68.5)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7.4
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ronan Short (66.5)
200/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.6
Kaledi (10)
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (66.5)
50/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
18.6
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: T Ryan (66.5)
100/1
11
19.6
200/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
200/1
4m moshe (AUS) x quid pro quo (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
12
23.9
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
8/11F
3c fiorente (IRE) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv.-Bm58 (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.62 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: J Mott (70.5)
7/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
2
9/4F
T: R E Laing
R: P Hamblin (69)
9/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
4
Replay (9)
3/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Clayton Douglas (67.5)
3/1
5m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
6.5
30/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: M Kelly (64)
30/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x bubrae (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
8.7
50/1
T: T Kilgower
R: W Gordon (64)
50/1
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
10.5
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
16/1
7
11.7
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (69)
20/1
8g muqbil (USA) x fearless heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
13
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Adam Roustoby (64)
100/1
8g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
15.5
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: John Allen (67)
10/1
10
90.5
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Thomas Sadler (71.5)
5/1
10g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Mornington Nissan (Bm58) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.40 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: R K Challis
R: P Hamblin (70)
7/4F
6m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: J Mott (66)
13/4
6g pentire (GB) x jetusin (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
6.3
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (69.5)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.2
9/2
T: Ms M Lawson
R: John Allen (69)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
9.2
14/1
T: N J Harnett
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
14/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
6
12.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (71)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x starlight dreams (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
7
14.5
66/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ronan Short (64)
66/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
16.5
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: R Cully (68)
16/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
9
17.2
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: T Ryan (70)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
23.2
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
38.2
80/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (67)
80/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Musk Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
2g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Southern Yankee,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Wiseman (11)
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1
2g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.3
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
2c jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
He Is (3)
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
5/1
2c pierro (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
6
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (58)
9/1
2c shocking (AUS) x beautiful girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
2g dissident (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.7
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
2c sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
16.7
60/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
10
16.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 5 - Highview Acc. Mornington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/15F
3f war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Almancil, Lindelani, Wayne County,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Pinyin (8)
9/2
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (57)
9/2
3f wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/2
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x eureka reign (AUS) (jeune king prawn (AUS))
4
4.2
Maitri (6)
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (57)
100/1
7
9.2
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: John Allen (57)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.2
150/1
T: M D Hinton
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
Race 6 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
9/10F
3c polanski (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Behati,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2
3f magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
3
1
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58.5)
8/1
5
4.2
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g wanted (AUS) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
13.1
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
150/1
6h any given saturday (USA) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 7 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
14/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/1
6g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
Fern (11)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (52)
80/1
6m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.7
3/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
9/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Rose Pearson (57)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
5.5
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
6/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
9
25.5
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Steller (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.98 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
4/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x belalaya (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: S Baster (58.5)
6/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
5
3.6
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (58)
16/1
7g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
20/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.6
50/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
50/1
8g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.7
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (59)
15/2
9
6
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
4/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 9 - Progress Signs Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.73 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
15/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hunnam, Ice In Vancouver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock Consultancy
3
2.7
13/8F
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
4h street boss (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.9
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
7.1
50/1
T: P A Healey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
4g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.3
Go Luca (11)
150/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
150/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
11
8.5
150/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (54)
150/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
100/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.