Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, October 21

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Penin. Cup Nov 3 Mdn (2460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.92 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (56.5)
9/2
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mastercard,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$255,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/2F
4g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $22000
3
1
Laheeb (2)
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
4/1
5g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (50)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
5.4
100/1
T: John Markovic
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
8
6.6
11/2
T: M J Mehegan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/2
4g americain (USA) x whipping (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Park (58.5)
30/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
13.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Plover Wellbeing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (58)
11/8F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martinelli, Vreneli,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (58)
2/1
3
1
Arigato (10)
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
4
1.4
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
5
2.9
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
4.2
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (56)
100/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x shiago (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.4
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
13/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x aseena (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
8
8.2
Lovano (3)
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
3g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
60/1
3f rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Peninsula Home Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.83 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Honour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kamo (5)
2/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x came home alone (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/2
4m polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (58.5)
6/1
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.1
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
11/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
6g stryker (AUS) x olimpica (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
Amami (6)
40/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (56.5)
40/1
4m choisir (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
8
6.9
66/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
66/1
4m camelot (GB) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
5g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
11
8.5
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/2
12
10.7
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
150/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 4 - Mercedes-Benz M'ton Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
6/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/1
3
1.1
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Campbell Rawiller (51.5)
16/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
40/1
8m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
2.6
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
15/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x sympathy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
9
3.2
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
15/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
4
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
11
4.5
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (55.5)
10/1
3f time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
6.5
100/1
T: B R Fox
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Peninsula Home (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.85 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (61)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (61)
9/2
4g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.4
11/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (61.5)
11/8F
4
1.8
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58)
11/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
Kaphit (7)
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (55.5)
13/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (61)
30/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.3
9/1
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: A B Robertson (60.5)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Racetrack Vet Services Hcp-C1 (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.83 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Despicable Me, More In Store,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
0.2
5/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
10/1
5g americain (USA) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (57.5)
4/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
1.8
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
12/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
8
4.6
100/1
T: R J Meunier
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
5
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (59)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Peninsula Home (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Leggero (12)
8/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Will Price (53.5)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Allen (59)
25/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.7
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57)
4/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
Moski (5)
14/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (60.5)
8/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.4
13/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
13/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
3.1
Narelle (11)
80/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58.5)
80/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
3.5
40/1
T: A B Logan
R: N Callow (59)
40/1
4g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
10
3.7
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (59)
10/1
11
4.7
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (57.5)
7/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
6
11/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 8 - Highview Acc. Mornington-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.75 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (59)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: B Werner (58)
8/1
5g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
Do It (9)
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.3
8/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hanover (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: T Rogers
R: B Park (58.5)
10/1
5m star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.2
Oneira (11)
9/2F
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
9/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.7
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
3.9
Snipes (1)
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (61)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
5.2
50/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x our serena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.