Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.99 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (57)
5/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57)
2/1F
3
2
3/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
3/1
3f reset (AUS) x homecoming queen (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
30/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x carlaxna (IRE) (linamix (FR))
6
13.5
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Racetrack Veterinary Servs Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.89 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
3/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallant Defender,
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/4F
4g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Brett Scott
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.7
6/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
6/1
5
15.7
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x olimpica (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
18.2
100/1
T: Simon Lee
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g polanski (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
25.2
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x refused the dance (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
40.2
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Musk Creek Farm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.12 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jordan Childs (57)
3/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (57)
8/1
3g danerich (AUS) x amazing trace (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
T: R T Cleaver
R: M J Allen (58.5)
13/4
4g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
0.8
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
5
0.9
150/1
T: P J White
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.6
9/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/1
7
1.9
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.9
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
9
3.9
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
7/2
10
7.9
60/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (55)
60/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Symons (57)
10/9F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Quietly Discreet, Serenely Discreet,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/8
3g dundeel (NZ) x eloisa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (58.5)
25/1
4
2.7
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.2
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
3g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: J Baldock (56.5)
25/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
7.1
50/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
50/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
14.9
200/1
T: D J Cave
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
200/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
19.6
150/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (57)
150/1
3g toronado (IRE) x our teneriffe (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
22.4
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (55)
66/1
3f stratum (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.54 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
10/9F
4m all too hard (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
5/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
16/1
6g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: Brett Scott
R: N Callow (58)
5/1
6m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
5g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: N G Eades
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
40/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.1
50/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Chris Symons (59)
50/1
9g brilliance (USA) x romanee heights (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Awm Seaford (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.21 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: S McCusker
R: John Robertson (59)
5/1
8g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (63)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: Brett Scott
R: N Callow (58)
7/2F
4g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
6/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
2.9
7/1
T: B R Fox
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
4m feeling high (NZ) x comment ca va (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (58)
40/1
9g shinzig (AUS) x bellendella dream (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
9
3.8
15/4
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Noonan (60)
15/4
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Modtech (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.61 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (59.5)
7/2
5m star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (59)
16/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
6/1
6m gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1
11/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: A Tomita (60.5)
11/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
1.4
Kaplic (3)
11/4
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
11/4
6m kaphero (AUS) x bucolic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
2.4
9/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
9/4F
7
3.1
40/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
40/1
12g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
40/1
8g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
7/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/2
4m kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
5m all american (AUS) x miss savabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
11/4F
3g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
5
3
11/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (56)
15/1
7m keano (NZ) x plumeria (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: M J Allen (59)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
16/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (56.5)
12/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
10
5.7
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
14/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.5
Replay (8)
16/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
16/1
6m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.