Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Schweppes Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
13/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x perfeito (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
15/2
3f hussonet (USA) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54.5)
8/1
3c so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.6
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
7/2
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x unspoken choice (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.8
13/8F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
13/8F
3g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Adel. Festival 5-19 May (Bm82) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.88 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Sagaab (5)
4/5F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/5F
5g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Aagas, Leader's Saga, Sagabella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tunes (3)
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
4/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: A K Chan (51)
12/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (56)
4/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
5
1.5
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
8/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
11.7
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
8g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 3 - Ubet Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
5/1
2g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2F
2f duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.3
Bayou (5)
9/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
9/2
2f sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.4
7/2
T: S P Gower
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
7/2
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
6.5
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
15/4
2g i am invincible (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.5
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/2
2f krupt (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
12.5
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: S Price (58.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/15F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Diamond Costa, Miss West Coast,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.2
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
7/1
6g stratum (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (52)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
2.2
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (53)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Aust. Trainers Assoc. (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/11F
3g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
15/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
5.2
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Liam Riordan (52)
30/1
3f duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
9
100/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (54.5)
100/1
3g domesday (AUS) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.1
50/1
T: J D Smith
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
3f barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
7
9.4
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57)
12/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
10.3
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
3g all american (AUS) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.9
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
9/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Evright (Bm82) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.92 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
7/2
4g king cugat (USA) x miss encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
15/4
T: Jason Manning
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/4
4
2.1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (52)
8/1
8g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.2
Enki (7)
13/4F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
13/4F
4g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
15/4
7
3.2
100/1
T: D Leech
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
7g street sense (USA) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.9
Cobber (8)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.72 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/4
5m beneteau (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Mieszko, Temps Voleur, Xaieta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: P Gatt (56.5)
11/4
5m hussonet (USA) x miss alisidora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: Jamie Kah (55)
5/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x cambridge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
10/1
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (56.5)
16/1
6m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
15/1
7m keltrice (AUS) x shuttlebug (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
8
4.4
100/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: A K Chan (52.5)
100/1
5m mossman (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
4m pluck (USA) x civelb (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
2/1F
5g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefcase Benny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
5/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Liam Riordan (53)
12/1
4
2.5
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
15/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
8/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
15/2
7
3.9
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
8
4.9
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
Race 9 - James Boag's Premium (Bm82) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.59 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (56)
50/1
Winning siblings: Gucci Guy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54)
9/10F
4g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
15/4
4g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (54)
11/1
6g denman (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
15/1
7g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
12/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: A K Chan (56)
30/1
7g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.5
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
40/1
5g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (52)
20/1
10
8.9
14/1
T: Ms L Cohen
R: Liam Riordan (52)
14/1
6g reset (AUS) x watch me danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.