Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.72 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Fashion Tip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
9/2
2f tavistock (NZ) x wanaka dream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.3
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
8/11F
2c dissident (AUS) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
7.2
6/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (58.5)
6/1
2g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
20/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x light lustre (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.8
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
40/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Barossa Fine Foods (Bm86) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.80 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
1/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
8/1
3
4.4
5/2
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (59.5)
5/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
5.7
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
14/1
7g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
6.2
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
60/1
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Dominant (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
7/2
3g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.2
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (54)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
8/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.6
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: R J Hurdle (58)
9/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
10.4
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Tourneur (58)
3/1
3c choisir (AUS) x party dress (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Red, Rock And Ribs (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.59 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/2
4m niagara (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elettra, My Giddy Aunt, Satchmo, Spalato,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (55)
3/1
4m pins (AUS) x the iffraaj dame (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.8
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
10/1
4
3.3
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
9/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
6m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
9/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: J Potter (55.5)
100/1
10m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
5m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - James Boags Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/2
3g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Rizski (8)
11/2
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/2
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
2
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
3/1F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
13/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.9
60/1
T: R F Moore
R: P Gatt (57.5)
60/1
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.5
80/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
4.2
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
6.1
15/2
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/2
9
6.3
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52.5)
40/1
3f scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
10
7.4
9/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms C Jones (56)
9/1
3c mossman (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Hughes Limousines (Bm86) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Cashed (2)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
25/1
7g krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54.5)
7/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
4/1
5m wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
20/1
5
1.7
9/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K J Cowan (52)
9/2
7g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
7/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
6.2
Barood (3)
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
10/1
6h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51)
16/1
5g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.45 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Kabini (6)
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (56)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
11/2
4g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
1.8
Vieira (1)
15/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/2
5g keano (NZ) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
Marina (10)
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.3
200/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
200/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
8.7
7/2
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (57)
7/2
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Aami (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.54 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
7/4F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Gatt (56.5)
10/1
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Gary Lo (51)
150/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.1
50/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: W Kerford (56)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: K J Cowan (51)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
8/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (60)
16/1
6g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: W Lau (54.5)
9/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.9
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (55)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.5
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
8/1
5g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
15.6
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/1
4g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.