Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Breeders' Stakes (Main Track) (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.29 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (55.5)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x electric dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Harmony, Mooshakissa,
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/4F
2f nicconi (AUS) x bon ton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/1
4
4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
6.5
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
13/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.3
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/2
7
7.6
My Bad (10)
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
12/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
2c barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
6/1
2g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.7
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
50/1
2g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
12.1
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
40/1
2f duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
14.9
300/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
300/1
2c harbour watch (IRE) x youeffoh (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
16.9
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
50/1
2f magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Max Basheer 90th Birthday-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.44 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
3
0.7
11/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
0.8
14/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
14/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
1.1
14/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
14/1
6g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
2.9
11/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
11/4F
7
3.5
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
16/1
4m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.6
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Cahill (59.5)
60/1
5g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
5m golden snake (USA) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
4.9
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Holder (59.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
5
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
7/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
5.2
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
15/1
5m real saga (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
5.3
40/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (57)
40/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
5.7
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Caboche (60)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:34.66 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
6/4F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.8
7/2
T: P F Blanch
R: D Caboche (56)
7/2
4
4.9
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
40/1
5g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Zac Spain (52)
25/1
4m mossman (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
6.2
60/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
60/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.4
15/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
15/4
6h encosta de lago (AUS) x our miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
10g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
10
10
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
25/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm82 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.97 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Holder (59.5)
20/1
5m good journey (USA) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Tiara, Stratifies,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
6/1
5g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
11/8F
5
2
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: D Caboche (59)
7/1
5g court command (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.4
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
11/1
6m california dane (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
3.1
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (54)
60/1
8
3.4
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
40/1
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
50/1
7g lion heart (USA) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
4.7
40/1
T: R M Irons
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tulavar (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.2
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
15/1
7m blevic (AUS) x crimson tide (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 5 - Ubet Sa Derby 13th May (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.70 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Lisas Lago,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (55)
6/1
4g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
9/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
6m econsul (NZ) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.3
15/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: P Huserot
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
40/1
9
5.5
Creance (14)
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.1
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
13/2
4g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.2
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (54)
60/1
6m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
7.3
60/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (58)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
9.6
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
7/1
6g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
14
12.3
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (56.5)
30/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - City Of Adelaide Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.19 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
Riziz (3)
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
8g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Rizski,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
15/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
13/2
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (61)
2/1F
7g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
11/2
4m bernardini (USA) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
2.9
4/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: R J Hurdle (54.5)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Bowditch (54)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
12.1
50/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
50/1
6g al maher (AUS) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - H C Nitschke Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.94 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chateaux Park, Melberra Star, Tanjier,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (54)
25/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Oliver (56)
11/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.7
9/1
T: S J Webb
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
5
2.8
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: P Gatt (54)
4/1F
3f more than ready (USA) x boogaloo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
3g street boss (USA) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (54)
20/1
3f good journey (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.6
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.9
4/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
8.8
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
13
9.9
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
14
12.4
13/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
13/2
3f new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 8 - Chairman's Stakes (Main Track) (2030m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.95 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Gucci Guy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.8
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (57.5)
3/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/2
3g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
4
1.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
3g pentire (GB) x utopia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
3g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.3
66/1
T: G V Richards
R: S Cahill (57.5)
66/1
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
2.4
11/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/2
3g street cry (IRE) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
100/1
3g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
5.7
300/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
300/1
3f therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
12
8.3
150/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
13
15.2
20/1
T: C Maher
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
14
26.3
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
100/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.