Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Jeanneret Wines (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.28 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
45/10
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
45/10
6g street cry (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Himiko, Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: D Dunn (54)
45/10
4g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
2/1F
4g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.6
Riziz (4)
14/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
14/1
9g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: A K Chan (58)
4/1
6
1.8
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
12/1
5g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.04 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Aldo's Gold, Joltin' Joe,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Cheng Huia Tan
4
1.8
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Bowditch (57)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (56)
8/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x donna di mondo (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
3.1
66/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (54)
66/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.3
Kabini (10)
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
3.7
Zarace (13)
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
3g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
5.5
16/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.8
22/10F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57)
22/10F
3f denman (AUS) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
13
10.8
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - M & J Chickens Autumn Series (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Manuel (2)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/10F
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
55/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: A K Chan (51)
55/10
4g pluck (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.3
80/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (52)
80/1
4m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
50/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
13.1
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
14.6
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
15.3
Raheeba (13)
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
60/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.4
60/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: H Coffey (54)
60/1
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
14
58.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
7g strategic (AUS) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
22/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10F
2g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
25/10
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
14/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.6
Farooq (4)
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
2c frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Dunn (55.5)
15/1
2f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
15/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
15/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
14/1
9
5.1
100/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
100/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (55.5)
25/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
7
200/1
T: G V Richards
R: H Coffey (57.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Adl Galvanising Adelaide Gneas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.37 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Weekend Hussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
3g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (57.5)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
0.9
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x a quiet shandy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.1
12/1
T: S G Padman
R: D Dunn (57.5)
12/1
3g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
3.2
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.2
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: L G Innes (57.5)
150/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
4.7
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13.9
200/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
200/1
3f al maher (AUS) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Race 6 - Goldin Farms Prov Series Final (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.64 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
28/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: A K Chan (51)
28/10F
5m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
35/10
4m monaco consul (NZ) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
10/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
3.6
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x arborelle (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6
4.4
Enki (2)
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
9/1
4g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4.5
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (54)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
25/1
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6.2
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
12
6.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
13
6.7
Zaaladd (17)
80/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (54)
80/1
14
7.5
25/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
7g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
15
17.5
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Ubet South Australian Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.95 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1F
3g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helene Leadingstar, Seles,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56.5)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
2.1
150/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
150/1
3g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
30/1
3c al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.9
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
3g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
5
8/1
T: R A James
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
6.3
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
60/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
13
8.9
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
60/1
14
9
45/10
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
45/10
3c snitzel (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
15
9.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
12/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
16
13.1
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (56.5)
100/1
3c commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 8 - Robert & Fay Gerard Sa Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
16/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (51)
9/1
5g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (52)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
1.6
50/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
9/1
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
2.5
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3
Bryan (9)
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
11
3.3
100/1
T: D G Bates
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
12
3.6
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Todd Pannell (54)
4/1F
13
3.8
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
4m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
4.2
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
15
4.6
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
4.7
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
3g typhon (AUS) x lynvan gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
17
5.4
Azazel (22)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
5/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
18
5.5
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
4g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.