Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Clarken Racing Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.54 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Lofty Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
22/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
22/10
3g sebring (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$8,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Will Savage
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/10F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.4
35/10
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
35/10
3f unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.4
40/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
7
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
9
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
10
16
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: A K Chan (54)
100/1
4m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Supports The Njt (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.89 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/10F
3f your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
18/10
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
18/10
3g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
35/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
3f sebring (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x rue de geneve (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
3f krupt (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
7.3
66/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Todd Pannell (59)
66/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
Race 3 - Tindall Gask Bentley (Bm70) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.45 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
65/10
5h teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
22/10F
T: M G Price
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
22/10F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
3
3.9
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
4/1
4
4
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
4g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
Aagas (4)
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
14/1
7g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7.3
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
3/1
5g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
9
18.4
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
22
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
9g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Effortless, Golden Hands,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (56)
25/1
5m skilled (AUS) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.2
60/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
60/1
8m bianconi (USA) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
20/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
1.4
11/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/10F
6
2.7
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Raquel Clark (56)
16/1
6m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.7
60/1
T: R J King
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
60/1
5m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
8
4
Trupt (6)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
100/1
7m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
5
65/10
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56)
65/10
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.4
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52)
60/1
5m mint lane (USA) x bleventine (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
5m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Race 5 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.98 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
40/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
22/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
22/10F
4g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (57.5)
40/1
5g reset (AUS) x sandy's glow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
25/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
Bajan (4)
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/1
4g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.1
Jestwin (13)
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (57)
150/1
7
2.3
80/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Caboche (59.5)
80/1
6g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
2.4
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
35/10
4g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
2.7
Flop (16)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: A K Chan (53.5)
16/1
4m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
3.1
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
3.5
60/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57)
60/1
8g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
12
3.6
12/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
3.8
Sawaiki (15)
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
60/1
5g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
4.2
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
15
4.5
150/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (57.5)
150/1
6g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
16
5.9
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
Race 6 - Morphettville Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Symons (55)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.4
12/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
12/10F
3c the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.5
Angel (7)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.8
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
3g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.6
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Tourneur (55)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.5
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
25/1
8
11.1
10/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.5
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Lucrf Supports The Njt (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.70 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
5m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
2/1F
3
3.1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
5/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
5
4.7
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (53.5)
100/1
9g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.1
60/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
60/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
15/2
5g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
7.3
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
10
9.1
100/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
11
9.6
150/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: C J Parish (55)
150/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
15.9
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
13
27
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
6g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 8 - Hyland Racecolours (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: C J Parish (55)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x tristabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: T Gillett
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds Cobains Vic
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
3
2.4
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
2/1F
5g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
15/1
7g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.5
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
65/10
6g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
8g commands (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
9/1
T: M G Price
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.7
28/10
T: D K Weir
R: Jamie Kah (57)
28/10
5g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Tourneur (59)
50/1
7g hard spun (USA) x akiva (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
6.7
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.