Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.43 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (55.5)
25/10F
3f epaulette (AUS) x fromelles (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/2
3f all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
80/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3f barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.9
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10
3f written tycoon (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
5
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
25/10F
3f star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
3f typhon (AUS) x curve (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
9
9.5
Sizzkye (10)
40/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (57.5)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
13.1
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: A K Chan (55.5)
30/1
11
14
65/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
65/10
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
18.1
200/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
200/1
3f gold bold and rich (USA) x another deal (AUS) (salt lake city (USA))
Race 2 - James Boags Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.58 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
22/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
22/10
Winning siblings: Perez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
Rizski (9)
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
2.9
15/10F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/10F
3g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.6
66/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
66/1
3g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.7
Super (12)
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
9
6.5
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.6
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
25/1
3c shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
11
7.6
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (57.5)
40/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Burnside Village Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.70 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
11/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Neat Feat,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3
5.6
35/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
35/10
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
7.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
5
8.3
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
30/1
4g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
8.6
Matas (12)
50/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
50/1
3f al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.8
Philton (15)
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.1
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
60/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
10.8
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
10/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (53)
100/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (56)
40/1
4m hard spun (USA) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
12
12.7
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
5m reaan (AUS) x sister akhapacs (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
13
17.7
100/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
14
21.8
200/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
200/1
3g bullet train (GB) x alcmene (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.98 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
65/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
65/10
3g barbados (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Point Drummond,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
25/10F
3f time thief (AUS) x xaieta (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
3.5
25/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
25/10F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.6
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
5
4.7
Aliris (15)
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lalla rookh (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.4
200/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
200/1
3f good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (51.5)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Philip Day
R: D Tootell (58)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
12.3
10/1
T: S J Coombs
R: J Holder (58)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
200/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54.5)
200/1
3g big brown (USA) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
11
13.2
40/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
14.5
100/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g good journey (USA) x jillimarg (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
13
15.1
Joanna (9)
150/1
T: D L Baylis
R: A K Chan (54)
150/1
4m equiano (FR) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
21.2
300/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
300/1
3f good journey (USA) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 5 - Hit107 Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.04 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/5F
3f zoustar (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disobedient,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Kabini (3)
32/10
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
32/10
4m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
2.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x ohmy dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (57.5)
10/1
5
3.3
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/1
5g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A K Chan (56)
30/1
5g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.3
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Raquel Clark (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Aami (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.95 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: A K Chan (59.5)
5/1
6g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
3
Chapal (3)
22/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (59.5)
22/10F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.3
35/10
T: Nick Smart
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
35/10
4g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
10/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
25/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: C J Parish (56.5)
12/1
9
9.3
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
5m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
10.2
200/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
6g strategic (AUS) x red light fantasy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
12
11.2
Eudora (10)
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
16.9
Ballast (12)
14/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
14/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
18.8
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (55)
150/1
15
20.7
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (56)
150/1
9g dansili (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
16
20.8
200/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (55.5)
200/1
8g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 7 - Pike And Joyce Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.64 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
5m equiano (FR) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
55/10
3f magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$27,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: J Hickmott
3
1
Bayou (10)
16/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
16/10F
3f sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
8/1
3f denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.1
55/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
55/10
5m artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.2
Amative (15)
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52.5)
16/1
5m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
5.7
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57.5)
45/10
4m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
8.1
80/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: C J Parish (59)
80/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
10
11.9
200/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Sairyn Fawke (61.5)
200/1
7m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 8 - Aami Skybeau Final (Bm75) (2045m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.95 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Caserta (52)
35/10
4g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Beguilement,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
45/10
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Holder (57)
45/10
4g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
45/10
5g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
7/1
3f krupt (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: D Caboche (54)
30/1
6
4.9
35/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
35/10F
4m zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
9
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: S Burford
R: A K Chan (52)
100/1
6m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
10.4
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
7m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
11.6
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
12/1
8g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
13
12.6
100/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
5m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
14
14.1
Creance (13)
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - White Marquee (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
35/10
5m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equichunk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
25/10F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $45000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
2.1
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
2.4
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
35/10
4g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
4.5
15/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
6g showcasing (GB) x tantara (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (54.5)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
6g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
5
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
9/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (56)
100/1
7g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
11
8.4
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
80/1
12
18
Aspalis (14)
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: A K Chan (53.5)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.