Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Friday, December 14

Race 1 - Hit107 Plate (C1) (2014m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.87 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
18/10
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
11/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (59)
11/10F
4g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
5.5
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.2
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (55)
100/1
4m hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
10.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
11.1
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.8
16/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Chris Caserta (57)
16/1
5g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
16.7
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (59)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
18
66/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: D Tourneur (57)
66/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 2 - Propunteralert.Com Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.09 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
1/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Laussel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
3
7.3
Rizski (8)
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
8.4
22/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
22/10
3g epaulette (AUS) x panko (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
11.8
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
6
12.2
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
25/1
3g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
7
17
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Geoff Merrill Wines Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.45 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
22/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
22/10
3f helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fugitive, Mr Roadstar, Onya Marks,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vietti (11)
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10F
3
2.4
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (55.5)
100/1
3f scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
4
3
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
30/1
3f mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
20/1
7
12.1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
8
13.8
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
14
66/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
66/1
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
10
14.9
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
60/1
3f barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
11
15.9
80/1
T: A B Beswick
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
17
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
66/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x art corp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Thirsty Camel Cup 21/12 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.33 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
20/1
3f camelot (GB) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
55/10
3g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
2.8
32/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54.5)
32/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
4
4.4
25/10F
T: John O'Loughlin
R: J Maund (58)
25/10F
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.8
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
4g good journey (USA) x jillimarg (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
5.8
Aliris (7)
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Potter (56.5)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lalla rookh (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.2
Ablaan (6)
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x roses all the way (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
40/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.1
Zameric (10)
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x timbrel (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.2
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
4g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
9.8
65/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: A K Chan (52.5)
65/10
3f artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - White Marquee Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.27 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
18/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
18/10F
3g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.2
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
25/10
3f savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.9
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (58)
14/1
5
3
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x peeping glance (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
4g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.7
65/10
T: A B Beswick
R: R J Hurdle (58)
65/10
4g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
8
6.9
100/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
100/1
7m mint lane (USA) x silver heart (AUS) (real cash (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: J Maund (58)
30/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
7.7
150/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: S Cahill (58)
150/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
12.1
200/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
200/1
5g time thief (AUS) x vonrob (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
13.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Potter (56.5)
100/1
3g mint lane (USA) x bicker (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
13
15.6
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
14/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Jim & Glenda Smyth's B-Day-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.43 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (61)
25/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
5g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.6
15/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/10F
3f barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
6/1
3f denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (59)
40/1
4g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
11/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
11/1
7
6.2
100/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x stormy flyer (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
8
7.6
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
14/1
4m frost giant (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
9.9
7/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
7/1
3g barbados (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.49 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: A K Chan (58.5)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (60)
65/10
7g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
16/1
4
2.1
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/10F
4m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.6
Gougers (10)
15/2
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
15/2
5g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: S Cahill (57)
6/1
6g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
7
3.5
Amative (13)
7/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
7/1
5m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
4.1
80/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
80/1
6g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
9
4.4
Vod (12)
100/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
100/1
10
5.8
Ogunde (5)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
10g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
11
6.9
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.09 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristocratic, Henry Lad,
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Jamie Kah (60)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.6
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: A K Chan (57)
35/10
7g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
20/1
5
2.2
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
8/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
7
4.3
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
25/10F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8
15/2
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/2
6g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
8.3
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (56)
66/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
10
16.3
20/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Holder (57)
20/1
5m reaan (AUS) x saturday rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.