Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Aami Dequetteville Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.68 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jye McNeil (56)
2/1F
2f krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Maqsad (5)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
9/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.4
55/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (56)
55/10
2f epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
4.5
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (56)
11/1
6
5.1
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (56)
30/1
2f time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.5
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
45/10
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x hello (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
9
10
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
66/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
10.2
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
2f helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
11.2
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
Race 2 - Lynne-Maree & Nick (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.46 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10F
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
22/10F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.9
35/10
T: S G Padman
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
35/10
4g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
6
3.4
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Holder (58)
10/1
7
3.9
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/1
8
4.8
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
50/1
8g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (54)
40/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: D Dunn (58.5)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
12/10F
3g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
35/10
4g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: H Coffey (54)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3.7
60/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
60/1
5
4.3
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Jones (57)
15/1
5g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58.5)
25/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Dunn (55.5)
4/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
20/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (59)
40/1
5g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.5
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
6g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
9.9
200/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
200/1
Race 4 - Ro's Golf Trip (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
3/1
6g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
40/1
7g time thief (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
12/1
6g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
6
2.4
Embley (7)
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
7
2.9
45/10
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
45/10
4g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
3.4
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
9g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56)
40/1
7m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
11
7.4
Zebrinz (11)
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (54)
40/1
8g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.14 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
9/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
65/10
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
1.6
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
100/1
3g mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.9
2/1F
T: John Hyam
R: D Dunn (57.5)
2/1F
3g street boss (USA) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (57.5)
50/1
3g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
9
4.3
60/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
60/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.6
Taberna (18)
30/1
T: T Rogers
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
6.1
Resurge (12)
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
25/1
12
6.9
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
30/1
3f camelot (GB) x elusive doll (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
13
7.2
Pina (17)
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
3f reset (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
3g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
10.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/1
3f camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
16
11.1
16/1
T: R F Donat
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
17
16.8
60/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: H Coffey (57.5)
60/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
18
19
200/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: S Cahill (57.5)
200/1
3g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Hughes Limousines R N Irwin (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
6/1
5g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham, Not A Problem,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
35/10
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.2
28/10
T: G J Stevenson
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
28/10
6g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (58.5)
10/1
5
2.5
22/10F
T: John McArdle
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
22/10F
6
2.8
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
5g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
80/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
80/1
6m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.4
14/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
14/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Schweppervescence Auraria Stks (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.30 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/10F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
16/10F
Winning siblings: Zafox,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dreamed (15)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (54)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
5/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
3f shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3
Vanuatu (11)
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
9
3.6
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x my emotion (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Noonan (54.5)
40/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
4.3
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gioe (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
4.7
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
5.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
15
6.2
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
7.7
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
17
8.7
150/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
3f camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
18
17.2
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 8 - T Howe Printing Redelva Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
T: John McArdle
R: Beau Mertens (54)
35/10
3f denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela, Tycoon Humma,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (56)
35/10
3
0.6
Anjana (7)
15/10F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
15/10F
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
50/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
50/1
3f bernardini (USA) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Declan Bates (54)
40/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
65/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
65/10
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
4.9
Chucky (6)
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
3g danerich (AUS) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (56)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.4
Orbost (15)
150/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
150/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
7.8
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
200/1
3g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
7.9
Beauty (8)
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
12
8.1
60/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.