Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Caudo Sangria (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
28/10
T: J R Searle
R: P Gatt (56)
28/10
3f supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dastaan, Persian Honey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Trip (3)
32/10
T: J W Price
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
32/10
3
4
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
10/1
3g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (56)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.6
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
25/1
3f scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Race 2 - Aami Youngcare (Bm70) (1538m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.71 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
65/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
65/10
3f sacred falls (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.6
11/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/10F
4
1.1
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
1.9
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
35/10
3g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
11/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Goliath Solar & Elect. (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.87 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
12/10F
4g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Invincibella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
18/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (53)
18/10
4g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
10/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
5
6.6
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
11/1
7g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
10.5
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/1
5m so you think (NZ) x special harmony (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - Leconfield & R Hamilton (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.00 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
35/10
Winning siblings: Muirfield, Volcan De Fuego,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (58.5)
60/1
6m authorized (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
4
1.5
11/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Maund (54)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
2.1
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
4/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
5.1
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Vorster (57.5)
7/1
7
5.5
32/10F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (53)
32/10F
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.6
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
14/1
5g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
9.4
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
10/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
22.7
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Furphy (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.12 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
35/10
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/1
3
3.8
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
30/1
6g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.1
14/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
14/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: B Vorster (54.5)
15/10F
4g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
7
6
4/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
4/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
10.1
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
9
11.9
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
30/1
6g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - David Loy Memorial (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.72 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54.5)
15/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
3/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56)
16/1
4
1.9
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
35/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (58)
12/1
7g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
6g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
8
5.3
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
3/1
4m helmet (AUS) x thawaabet (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
8
66/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
66/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
99
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Aami Riziz Sprint Final (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.27 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Octane (3)
8/15F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/15F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
2
0.5
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: B Vorster (56)
35/10
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.7
Zarace (6)
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
3.1
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
7
3.4
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.7
Akkacan (10)
60/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
60/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
4.3
80/1
T: C Curtis
R: Liam Riordan (57)
80/1
7g wanted (AUS) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
4.4
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Cahill (57)
60/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
100/1
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
7.3
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (58)
10/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
7.7
Florid (13)
200/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
5g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
Race 8 - Metal-Link (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.04 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: S G Padman
R: Raquel Clark (54)
2/1F
5g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate's Dream, Makemehappy, Write No More,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
32/10
T: Richard Laming
R: A Darmanin (55)
32/10
5g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.9
32/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
32/10
4g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: P W Jolly
R: S Cahill (59)
40/1
6g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.5
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Liam Riordan (53)
16/1
6
5.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (54)
10/1
8
6.3
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: W Lau (56.5)
12/1
9
6.6
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
12/1
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.