Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, October 15

Race 1 - Cat Work Wear Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.16 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Duvet (1)
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: B El-Issa (59)
9/2
5g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Taniko, Ticked,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Todd Smart
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
2/1F
3
1.6
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
4
1.8
5/2
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
5/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
2.3
5/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms M Kinny (58.5)
5/1
6
3.3
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brock Ryan (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Weathertex Timber Cladding-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.53 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
2/5F
3g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Storm, Drusilla, Sancha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Kristina Rayner (53.5)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (56)
8/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (55.5)
9/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x excellent song (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: Brock Ryan (59)
30/1
5m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
4.5
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
10/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
99.9
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
80/1
7g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Mitre 10 Mighty Helpful (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.91 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (60)
4/1F
7g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (62)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (58)
6/1
6
4.4
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/2
5m eavesdropper (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
6.2
15/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.7
7/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
7/1
9
18.5
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/1
Race 4 - Nescafe More Possible Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
3/1
3f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adequacy, Titaness,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
5/1
4m commands (AUS) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Kristina Rayner (56)
5/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x little diva (AUS) (reassure (USA))
4
0.9
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
16/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
8/1
6
3.7
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
100/1
4m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
5.6
60/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: B P Ward (56)
60/1
5g spinning world (USA) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (54.5)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x jeune girl (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
9.6
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
60/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
12.1
60/1
T: Mark Minehan
R: S Guymer (54.5)
60/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitre 10 Rein In The Blues Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.20 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/4F
5g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (57)
12/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
9/2
T: R J Howes
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
5g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
30/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
16/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.1
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Kristina Rayner (54)
4/1
8
7.6
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Layt (57)
50/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.1
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
3f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.9
12/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (57)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x belscenica (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
24.2
66/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
5g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Birdsnest.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.68 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zafina (1)
1/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
1/1F
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (54)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (56.5)
20/1
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (58.5)
15/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x cyndiana star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4
Jostle (9)
80/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Grisedale (54)
80/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (54)
16/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
6m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
9/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (59)
9/1
7m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (60)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
6.9
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Travers (54)
60/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
11
14.4
100/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x foxsphere (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Hume Doors Touch (Bm60) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.14 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Imperious, Knoydart, Parquetry, Precautions,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: P Scorse (61)
7/2F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: M D Sparrow
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
15/2
9m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1
15/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/2
4m wilful default (AUS) x see the universe (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
1.2
14/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: J Penza (59.5)
14/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
30/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.1
Grasp (5)
11/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: A Layt (58)
11/1
6g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.6
14/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Guymer (54.5)
14/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
4.1
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
40/1
5m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.6
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (55.5)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x listen to me (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
10.6
Jayko (4)
8/1
T: C Hensler
R: Kristina Rayner (55.5)
8/1
10g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.