Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, October 14

Race 1 - The Ruc Turner Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.61 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
8/11F
5m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (55)
3/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4
12/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
6m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
4.8
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
9/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.8
15/1
T: P J Korn
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
7m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.8
12/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Penza (54.5)
12/1
4m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Malcolm Gilham Bldg/ Design-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.15 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
3/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (59.5)
5/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
15/2
T: C Hensler
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
15/2
5g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.3
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
5/1
T: B P Connell
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (58)
16/1
7
2.6
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.9
60/1
T: Milea Woods
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
5g wanted (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.2
25/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
Race 3 - Tuross Head Trades & Serv.-C2 (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.30 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (55)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Three Legs, Jay Venture,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
40/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3.1
2/1
T: W A Mathie
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
2/1
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
3.3
40/1
T: G Boucher
R: R Bensley (55)
40/1
5g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
6g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.3
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
Prying (10)
15/1
T: Amy Usher
R: S Guymer (54)
15/1
9
6.9
11/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
11/8F
4g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Hippie Sticks Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.82 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tiomo (3)
11/4F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/4F
4g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spooky Wooky,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (57)
4/1
4
3.6
Elysia (5)
3/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (57)
13/2
6
5.6
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.1
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x bemuse (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
14.4
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
150/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
15.7
150/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (57)
150/1
10
16.5
Pasaga (2)
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
23.8
25/1
T: S G Noble
R: P Scorse (55.5)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
12
28.1
150/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Layt (59)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Rixons Buses Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.50 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Damit (3)
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damagic, Damgoodchoice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Refire (9)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: P Scorse (56)
4/1
4
1.4
8/11F
T: R and L Clarke
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/11F
3f eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
4g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: C Hensler
R: M Travers (54.5)
25/1
5g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
4.1
150/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (54.5)
150/1
7m prince arthur (AUS) x vicadelsa (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
4.9
Brad (7)
9/1
T: S B Hill
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.4
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
25/1
12
7.4
60/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
7.5
Sekerna (10)
50/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56)
50/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
23
150/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
150/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x soweto (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Tuross Head Cup (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.39 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Grasp (9)
4/1F
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1F
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Come Closer, Hands Up, Hold Me Tight, My Kind,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
14/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: A Layt (54.5)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.6
15/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: R Bensley (57)
15/1
7m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
6
2.3
11/2
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
11/2
7
2.8
16/1
T: Scott Wade
R: B Griffiths (54)
16/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.3
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7.1
8/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
28.1
7/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Bodalla Town Plate (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.42 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
7/2F
5g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Decoded,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mucker (6)
6/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (58.5)
6/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (58)
4/1
6m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.3
4/1
T: S A Stephens
R: B P Ward (55.5)
4/1
6g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (61)
9/2
7g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
6.3
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: M A Cahill (60)
14/1
8m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
7
6.8
13/2
T: Sue Laughton
R: J Grisedale (60)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
14.6
25/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
7g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
32.6
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x svelta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.