Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Sunday, January 22

Race 1 - Magic Millions Sales P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/4
4g patronize (AUS) x my garcia (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Riogold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: D L McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (56)
9/2
3
2.6
30/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: M Autier (56)
30/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x star of maru (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
3.7
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/1
4m balmont (USA) x deception park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.5
6/4F
T: G P Slater
R: W Pike (56)
6/4F
4m cardinal virtue (AUS) x redact (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
11/2
T: D J Waldock
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (55)
11/2
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
19
14/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
14/1
4m alert (ARG) x yallah pearl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Mt Barker Wine Producers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4F
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (57)
11/4F
3g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
7.6
16/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
8
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (57)
6/1
3g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8.5
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
66/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10
66/1
T: M K Solly
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
66/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 3 - Aust Mineral Fertilisers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.41
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (58)
9/10F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: M Autier (56)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x elsie the eagle (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x pleasant lass (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: R M Witten
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
40/1
5
4
12/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x steamy affair (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
5g so secret (AUS) x ifestio (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
5
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
5/1
4g musket (AUS) x partridge (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: B Kennedy (56)
10/1
6m key business (AUS) x pathlessly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
20/1
4m saxon (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.2
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
11/1
5g via corone (AUS) x swing and sway (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 4 - Shamrock Suffolk Stud Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.41
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: G B Delane
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Creative Vision, So Fast,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
3
1.1
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: D Miller (54)
30/1
5m saxon (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
5/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x better clearance (CAN) (cryptoclearance (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: C R Green
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
4/1
6
5
Giltac (3)
8/1
T: I F Shield
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
4m startac (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (55)
7/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x amongst thieves (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6
6/4F
T: P Parsons
R: W Pike (58)
6/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x jolly genie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.7
7/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
7/1
10
10.2
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M R Forder (55)
11/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x glowing vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 5 - Plantagenet Wines (Bm64+) (1850m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (56.5)
5/1
6g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Toned (9)
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
3
2.3
4/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
4
2.4
13/4
T: D H Hopperton
R: S McGruddy (56)
13/4
8g saxon (AUS) x turbinia (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (59)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
T: B R Thomas
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
40/1
7
3.7
2/1F
T: Dave A Jones
R: Jerry Noske (54)
2/1F
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
8
4.7
13/2
T: G P Evans
R: W Pike (54)
13/2
9g ihtiram (IRE) x pepakali (AUS) (royaume (NZ))
9
5.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Boyacup Angus-Stud Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
11/4F
T: Ms D Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/4F
5m trade fair (GB) x mozeka (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.5
3/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (55)
3/1
5
5
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
5g balmont (USA) x rose of dante (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
7
6
25/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
25/1
4g saxon (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
6.5
7/2
T: M J Nelson
R: J Whiting (54.5)
7/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.2
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
13/2
10
12.5
16/1
T: K J Allen
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Trevor Allison Memorial-Bm58+ (1300m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.17
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Riohsei,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (57.5)
11/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x satin special (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Fiona Bell (59)
5/1
4
2.5
9/2
T: Brett Southcott
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
9/2
5
2.6
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (59)
5/1
5g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.7
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
11/2
7
3.5
4/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1F
8
5.2
11/1
T: G J Kersley
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/1
7m trade fair (GB) x provision (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
9
5.5
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Autier (57)
14/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
11
7.2
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: D Miller (54)
40/1
5m wanted (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Kate Witten (53)
40/1
13
14.7
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (56.5)
11/2
3f rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
14
15.7
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: M R Forder (60.5)
30/1
12g street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Mungrup Stud Sprint (Bm87+) (1300m)
Class: BM87+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.87
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (54)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/2
7g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.1
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4
50/1
T: C R Green
R: M Autier (54)
50/1
5
5.7
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (57.5)
10/1
6h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
16/1
8g shovhog (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
7
7.2
13/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (54)
13/4
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
8
9.2
80/1
T: M K Solly
R: Kate Witten (54)
80/1
9
10
40/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
40/1
10
11.2
20/1
T: M K Solly
R: D Miller (54)
20/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
15.5
6/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
6/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 9 - Le Grande Motel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
25/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockatiel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/1
5m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.4
Babble (1)
5/4F
T: J D Jachmann
R: M Autier (58)
5/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (56.5)
15/2
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.2
16/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
16/1
4m planet five (USA) x thamakan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: G S Hughes
R: W Pike (55)
16/1
7
3.1
7/2
T: M J Nelson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/2
5m volksraad (GB) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
15/1
7m stratum (AUS) x happy spring (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.3
6/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
6/1
5g balmont (USA) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4.5
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: M R Forder (54)
25/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
5.7
14/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.2
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (58)
20/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x brodrae (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
6.7
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
30/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x tudor vicky (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
14
7.7
50/1
T: J E Askevold
R: D Miller (54)
50/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.