Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - J & J Walsh Bookmaker Stpl (3410m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:06.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Ronan Short (70)
11/10F
8g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.3
28/10
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (64.5)
28/10
8g new approach (IRE) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
13.8
6/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: P Hamblin (64)
6/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
99
5/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Nathan Newton (63.5)
5/1
11g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab / Vale Roy Jones Hdle (3160m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:48.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10F
T: J A McLean
R: Nathan Newton (64)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Lady Dictator, Sweet Jain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
28/10
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Horner Jnr (68)
28/10
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
9.3
35/10
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Jackson (68)
35/10
5g novellist (IRE) x aiai botan (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
11.8
7/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ronan Short (64)
7/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
29.4
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: T Ryan (68)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
99
6/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: P Hamblin (68)
6/1
5g street cry (IRE) x detours (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Mt Gambier Breast Cancer Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:54.48
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (56)
35/10
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Twostep, Party Rocker, Ricciardo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Ruski (11)
7/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Gary Lo (53)
7/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x marizza's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.3
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
4m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
5.2
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
9/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.7
55/10
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jerry Chau (55)
55/10
5g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
6
9.5
40/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Sophie Logan (56)
40/1
4g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
11.2
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Neil Farley (58)
60/1
4g americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
13.4
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g good journey (USA) x gold aura (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
14.5
Noway (10)
25/10F
T: L Smith
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/10F
10
63.3
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Limestone Prostate Cancer Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Gary Lo (54)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dawn Flight, Hasta La Devega,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (55)
8/15F
4g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
4.9
40/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Sophie Logan (52)
40/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
7
6.2
50/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x sirrah (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (58)
30/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
9.9
45/10
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Potter (58)
45/10
10
11.2
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
18.1
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x kooda wonder (AUS) (country reel (USA))
12
19.7
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
150/1
5m strategic (AUS) x leontien (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
Race 5 - Noel Barr Toyota (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Gary Lo (53)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Fabulonh, Kirk Ella, Strobe Light,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (57.5)
11/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
4/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
3.1
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (52)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
4.4
3/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59)
3/1
7
6.5
Scroll (10)
20/1
T: Trevor White
R: Sophie Logan (52)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.2
Montre (1)
9/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Gatt (61.5)
9/1
9g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
11.8
28/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
28/10F
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
25/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
28/10
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Sophie Logan (57)
28/10
9g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
1
45/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Potter (54)
45/10
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.9
Pewter (7)
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (55)
11/1
6g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: R J Hurdle (56)
3/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
20/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
5.7
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
18.1
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
9
18.4
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
55/10
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Potter (60.5)
55/10
9g montjeu (IRE) x aiglonne (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
65/10
T: D N Kolpin
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
65/10
3
7.3
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (54)
5/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
9.7
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.8
16/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
8g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
10.9
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
25/1
9g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
12.5
2/1F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jerry Chau (54)
2/1F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
16.3
Burhan (5)
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
27
45/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59.5)
45/10
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
27.6
14/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Maund (56)
14/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
37.6
Mickiem (14)
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Neil Farley (54)
100/1
12g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 8 - Australian Wool Network (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Carak (1)
32/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
32/10F
6g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elzette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: J & K Frew
R: P Gatt (55)
9/1
10g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN
3
6.1
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jerry Chau (54)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
6.2
14/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: R J Hurdle (57)
14/1
5m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
6.7
Halcyon (11)
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (56)
7/1
9m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
11
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Gary Lo (53)
8/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.1
35/10
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
35/10
5g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
17
55/10
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: J Potter (58.5)
55/10
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
10
19.6
50/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
25.7
25/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
12
31.8
10/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.