Breednet Results

MT ISA - Thursday, August 8

Race 1 - Cnw Leading Independent Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: Jay Morris
R: A Spradau (61.5)
7/4
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/15F
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (57.5)
8/15F
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
20/1
7g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
9
Safdie (6)
10/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (57.5)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
15.2
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (61.5)
50/1
8g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
34
40/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (61.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Cnw Working With The Isa (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
13/2
5g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tycoon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Alik (1)
8/15F
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (61)
8/15F
5g all too hard (AUS) x kerimba (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
3
3
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
8/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
5.2
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (59.5)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.7
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (61)
50/1
6
18
80/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: A Spradau (61)
80/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
25.2
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Cnw Mt Isa Mailman Express Cup (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Lady Superspy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x dropper crystal (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
3
3.4
20/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
7.6
15/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
15/2
4m choisir (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
13.4
100/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Hannah English (59.5)
100/1
6
15.1
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
5/4F
7
76.1
4/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (57)
4/1
3g nisp (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
Race 4 - Cnw Proud Australian Hcp (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
15/4
5m wicked style (USA) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
8/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
2
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (62)
5/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.9
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (56)
10/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6
15/4
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56.5)
15/4
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
8
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56.5)
8/1
6g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
18.6
50/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Hannah English (56)
50/1
7m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Cnw Lighting The Isa Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (63)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Bustedup,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: J R Jackson
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
11/4
5g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.7
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58)
6/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
7.4
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (58.5)
6/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
17.6
20/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
18.4
13/2
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (58.5)
13/2
8m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
18.7
15/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: Hannah English (57)
15/1
8
18.9
60/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
60/1
9g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
22.9
60/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: K Ballard (56)
60/1
5g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 6 - Cnw Mt Isa Qantas Reward Hcp (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (56)
4/7F
5g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
7/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
3
9.5
9/2
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (63)
9/2
7g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
12.7
30/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (62)
30/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x klairessadane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
18.2
12/1
T: D Finter
R: T A Hill (56)
12/1
7m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
34.2
12/1
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (60.5)
12/1
9g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
41
8/1
T: D Finter
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
8/1
6g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Cnw Mt Isa B Braden Mem (Bm55) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (61.5)
6/4F
6g equiano (FR) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Washington Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (60)
25/1
3
2.5
15/4
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (62.5)
15/4
9g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (56)
12/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
5
4.2
7/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57)
7/1
6
4.6
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (56)
12/1
7m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
16.6
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (63.5)
10/1
5g pluck (USA) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
19.9
50/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (61.5)
50/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
21.4
5/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (62)
5/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
30.6
Flossy (10)
80/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: Hannah English (56)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.