Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, March 3

Race 1 - Tabcorp Holdings Ltd Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Dropper Crystal, Fire Agate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55.5)
6/1
3
3.3
6/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A G Robinson (54)
6/1
5m arlington (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.7
13/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
13/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
25/1
4m so you think (NZ) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
5.6
Barsan (5)
25/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x cruyff almighty (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
8.5
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
80/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
9.9
14/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
14/1
3f benfica (AUS) x bitzon (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 2 - Lion Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Bowman (59)
4/5F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x comical smile (USA) (comic strip (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/4
4h duporth (AUS) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
20/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
4
3.6
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (59)
60/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sparkling lady (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (59)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
7
6.7
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
6g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
13.6
80/1
T: M G Cooper
R: A Layt (59)
80/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
14.5
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Racing Nsw (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
Winning siblings: Honourable Fred, Razor Beer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A G Robinson (61)
14/1
3
1.7
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
9/1
6g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.2
Crim (5)
7/2
T: Ian Holland
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/2
5m time thief (AUS) x positioning (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.3
9/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
9/4
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.4
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
6/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.7
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Banks (54)
30/1
5g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Mudgee Dragons Ctry Only Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/4F
4m olympus (AUS) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunny Afternoon,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x kawakawa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7
20/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
3f trusting (AUS) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
7.3
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
5
8.8
60/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: G Buckley (57)
60/1
6
9.3
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: A G Robinson (57)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ser flame (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
9.8
Trojan (4)
13/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
13/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
10.1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
9
10.6
40/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
4m time thief (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
10
12.2
150/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
150/1
11
15.8
150/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
12
16.3
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
18.2
3/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
3f your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - The Lawson Park Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (54)
15/4
3f the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
7/4F
3
2.1
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A G Robinson (54)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.2
Petain (3)
7/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.7
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
66/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.3
66/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.3
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
10/1
3f benfica (AUS) x irrational (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.5
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
13.5
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Oriental Hotel (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
13/2
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
6g intergaze (AUS) x miss frome (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.7
14/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (61)
14/1
7g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
3.1
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/2
4g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
Douro (9)
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (54)
50/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
66/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
7.1
4/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Layt (54)
40/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
8
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (61)
7/4F
5g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
9.6
16/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (59)
16/1
7g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.3
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
150/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.7
50/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
50/1
5g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Cdra Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abstain, Atouchmore, Ausfighter, Force One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
40/1
6g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
2
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
5g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.4
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/4F
5g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.1
Caprera (10)
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
4.1
7/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2
8
4.4
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56)
12/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
60/1
10
5.7
14/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: R Thompson (56)
14/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x superline (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.1
30/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
4m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
11.2
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: A G Robinson (56)
100/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
13
18.9
40/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 8 - Club Mudgee (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
4/1
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: D Northey (54.5)
30/1
6m choisir (AUS) x laikipia (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
4.3
Pierone (10)
11/4F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
4.6
15/1
T: Emma Gill
R: J Bowman (61)
15/1
6g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: D Lane
R: A Banks (62)
10/1
4g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (54)
60/1
7
5.8
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54)
9/2
5m denman (AUS) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/1
10g volitant (AUS) x creative chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Rhiannon Payne (60.5)
20/1
10
10.2
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.7
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
7/1
12
11.5
12/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
13.2
Darpra (12)
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x blue crush (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.