Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Lion Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
4/7F
3f roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Didache,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Comzig (1)
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (59)
13/4
6g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
T: M D Griffith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
14/1
6g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (59)
30/1
7
9.5
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (57)
30/1
6g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
100/1
10
12
80/1
T: M G Cooper
R: M A Cahill (59)
80/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Jungle Wax & Tan Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Temoin Chaud,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $20000
2
0.3
Oksal (11)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
3f denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
13/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x lubna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.6
15/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
15/1
3f your song (AUS) x chalee (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
5
6.8
8/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: A G Robinson (55)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Reece Jones (55)
150/1
3g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.1
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M A Cahill (57)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
10
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (57)
60/1
3g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
10.9
Rufio (13)
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Mudgee Florist Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Highland Beat, Super Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (54)
11/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x perfect tone (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
2/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/5F
5
2.8
60/1
T: J A Berry
R: A G Robinson (56.5)
60/1
3g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
5m authorized (IRE) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
15/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
100/1
3g arlington (AUS) x alchemy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
10.1
40/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
3f your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
10.4
Trojan (12)
12/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Easter (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
15/2
4m pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2
0.1
10/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
10/1
7m supreme class (AUS) x yemaya (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
3
0.2
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61.5)
13/2
4
1.1
13/4F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: G M Ryan (61)
13/4F
5
1.5
6/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (59)
6/1
6
1.9
15/4
T: P N Mills
R: G Buckley (60)
15/4
5m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
2.8
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M A Cahill (58)
30/1
5m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
3.5
5/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: D Northey (60)
5/1
6m choisir (AUS) x laikipia (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
100/1
7m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Gooree Park (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.21
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (58)
7/2
6g equiano (FR) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Kingston, Sunset Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (60)
7/2F
5g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
13/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.2
Douro (8)
11/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: G C Hook
R: D Pitomac (57.5)
16/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (58.5)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4
66/1
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (55)
66/1
8
4.7
5/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
20/1
10
5.9
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
7m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.2
Naoko (11)
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (52)
15/1
7m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
13
9.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
14
16.8
Purest (12)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
6m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Byrnes Jewellers (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R Lomax
R: D Pitomac (57)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Coup Ease,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (60.5)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
20/1
4
1.1
Guided (7)
14/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
14/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
1.3
7/2F
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
7/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
1.4
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
8/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
1.9
5/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3
10/1
T: R Lomax
R: D Northey (57.5)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.2
Kashtan (14)
14/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (57)
14/1
10
3.4
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
10/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
3.5
40/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
12
6.3
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Q Krogh (59.5)
20/1
7g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
13
6.4
15/4
T: M A Milton
R: G M Ryan (58)
15/4
5g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
14
7.5
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
50/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Lions Club Mudgee Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
15/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
8/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
9/2
5
4.7
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
Petain (3)
7/2F
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
7/2F
4g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Jake Hull (57)
20/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Q Krogh (54)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54)
10/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
7.2
15/2
T: R W Howe
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
15.2
66/1
T: M Dykes
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.