Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Robert Oatley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
6/4F
3f exosphere (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bartoletta, Our Esposito,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
2
1
7/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (57)
7/2
3g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
3g real saga (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57)
6/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x maevemoo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
6
7.4
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cannon's crown (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
10.9
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C Lever (57)
50/1
3g zebedee (GB) x at the weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
17.1
Agro (1)
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
8/1
3g rubick (AUS) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Whitsundays Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
11/2
4m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
4.8
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
10/9F
3g sebring (AUS) x royal ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.6
12/1
T: David J Smith
R: James Rogers (57)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
100/1
4m verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.6
9/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x sidrah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
9.8
40/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
40/1
8
14.4
9/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (59)
9/4
4g stratum (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
17.8
150/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (56)
150/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 3 - Hamilton Island Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/11F
3g shamus award (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mizzone, Regis Command, Too Hard To Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
One Aye (14)
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
25/1
3f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
2.7
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
8/1
4m whittington (AUS) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
4
4.5
11/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
11/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.5
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
7
6.7
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (59)
100/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
8.5
30/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (56)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (57)
100/1
6m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (59)
150/1
6g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
14
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
100/1
4g rubick (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
14.3
7/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
13
14.8
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Montrose Mudgee Cup Day Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
11/4F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
1.5
14/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
14/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (55)
11/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/1
5
3.2
3/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (60)
3/1
5g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.7
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
7g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.4
15/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/1
9
18.2
10/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Aurelia Premium Australian-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: G'day Kitty, Quantrill, Rebel Miss, Sharani,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x purrpurrperam (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
1.5
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/4F
4m epaulette (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
Inkjet (9)
40/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
50/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x tribune lady (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
11
6.5
Gossip (10)
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
14/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
6.6
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Angela Cooper (52)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
13
8.4
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (55.5)
9/2
5m all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
8.6
100/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Wild Oats (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
3/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Petain (11)
9/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
5/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
3.5
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (58)
15/4
4g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.3
Velaro (5)
50/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
50/1
6g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
16/1
8g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
6.7
25/1
T: R W Howe
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
60/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
8.3
16/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
16/1
5g reset (AUS) x miss hottie (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Oatley Vineyards Mudgee Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (61.5)
7/2
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
2
5
16/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
16/1
8g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kings Park, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 1,400 / Reserve $ 1,500
3
7.5
200/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
200/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.1
7/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
7/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.1
9/4F
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (56)
9/4F
6g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
10.7
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
15/2
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
11.3
Invicta (11)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
8
11.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
9/1
6g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.8
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
7g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
10
16.8
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
10/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Race 8 - Craigmoor Country Magic (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: S Price (58.5)
11/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stillpoint Equine
2
0.1
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (60.5)
9/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
2.4
4/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sila jasak (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: M Townsend
4
2.8
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
20/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (59)
10/1
4g bullet train (GB) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Angela Cooper (58.5)
15/2
5g your song (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58)
20/1
6m olympus (AUS) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
4.4
Vaquero (16)
50/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (60)
50/1
9
5.2
16/1
T: P Clare
R: D Northey (60)
16/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60)
20/1
11
6.3
4/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Bullock (60.5)
4/1F
12
8.7
30/1
T: Brett Robb
R: C Lever (61)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
13.8
5/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (61.5)
5/1
4h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.