Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Bleasdale Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Adozenroses,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x idealism (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
Sellix (17)
100/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Alana Kelly (51.5)
100/1
3f zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
3.7
Annika (12)
60/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
60/1
3f toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
5
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
7/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.3
60/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: D Tourneur (58)
60/1
7
7.4
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (53)
80/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
9
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
3f good journey (USA) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jerry Chau (53)
150/1
4m atomic (AUS) x at a party (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
10
12.5
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (56.5)
4/1
3g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
13.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
13.3
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Maund (54.5)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Ridleys Plumbing/Earthm.-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: J Holder (57)
7/4F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Chains, Simran,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kabini (4)
4/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (58)
4/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (58)
10/1
6g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59.5)
5/1
6m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Alana Kelly (51.5)
8/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.4
80/1
T: S P Gower
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
80/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
5.6
7/1
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (57)
7/1
6m skilled (AUS) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 3 - The Reppucci Family Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (58)
6/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nordic Eclipse, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.9
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
4/1F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Alana Kelly (57)
4/1F
5
2.8
Bajan (6)
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (59)
13/2
5g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
9/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (59)
9/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (55)
9/1
9g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
12/1
6g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Lewis German (54)
16/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.3
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
5.5
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (60)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.1
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
20/1
13
7.7
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
11/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
14
11.2
80/1
T: John Hyam
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
80/1
4g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
15
22.7
60/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
60/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 4 - Beverley&Trevor's 50th (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.17 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
3/1
3g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Trip (8)
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
14/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
16/1
4
2.2
25/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
25/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.3
5/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
5/4F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: W Lau (51)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
7
4.9
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (59)
9/2
3g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (56)
11/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.3
30/1
T: P L Seater
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
7.6
Qiang (10)
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
100/1
3g war (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Premi-Air Refrig./Ac (Bm56) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
2/5F
3f zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/1
T: C Curtis
R: Jerry Chau (62.5)
9/1
3
6.2
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Lewis German (59)
30/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
6.9
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (61.5)
25/1
5
7
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
30/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59)
20/1
7
8.5
12/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
20/1
9
9.4
80/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
80/1
9g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
12.2
Rizski (3)
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (58.5)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
12.7
66/1
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (55)
66/1
6g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
12.9
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
100/1
6m de beers (NZ) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
13
13.9
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
20/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
15.2
80/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - Beverley Curtis 70th (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
6/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kailua, Swift Arrival,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
6g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Huntworth Stud
3
1.4
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
5/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
4
1.5
Nasifa (12)
11/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5m barbados (AUS) x cumquat (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.7
Trogir (9)
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
10/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
9/1
7
3.2
60/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
60/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: W Lau (51)
15/1
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
3.9
Enki (2)
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
14/1
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
4.5
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
14/1
6g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
4.7
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (61.5)
14/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
8.8
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (55.5)
25/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 7 - Don't Bother Me @ Glenrae-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.48 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
2/1F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Blitz, Pretty Punk, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (54)
16/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
10/1
4
0.5
8/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.1
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
16/1
5m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
20/1
7m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
8
2.9
25/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
3
Sasun (14)
50/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
3.1
30/1
T: J Dodgson
R: W Lau (51)
30/1
11
4.2
3/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Vorster (54.5)
3/1
12
4.5
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
5.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Am&Me Langsford P'board (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.34 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (58)
11/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
Winning siblings: Macedonianprincess, Rock Dancer, Tontoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G Karayannis
R: R J Hurdle (59)
20/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2
Igitur (9)
14/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
14/1
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.6
15/1
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
15/1
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Alana Kelly (52)
60/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/1
3g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
4.8
2/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
2/1F
3f atomic (AUS) x athena (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
8
4.9
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (62)
10/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.9
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
3/1
5g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
150/1
5g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
11.1
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Gary Lo (53)
100/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
11.2
100/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
100/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
14.4
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59.5)
30/1
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
16.3
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 9 - S Downs Putters Club Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
14/1
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bondeiger, Certitude, Trades Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
4/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
2
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (60)
7/2F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
20/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (55)
25/1
9
6.4
7/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
7/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
7
80/1
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (54)
80/1
9g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
7m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.