Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Beston Pure Foods Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
5/2F
T: A J Clarken
R: P Gatt (55)
5/2F
3f squamosa (AUS) x husheen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
0.8
66/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
66/1
3f war (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
1.3
Turfitt (14)
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Aitken (56)
9/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: G Watts
4
1.4
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55)
3/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x bleu jeune (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (57)
4/1
6
1.6
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x ardere (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
1.7
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
16/1
3g host (CHI) x reyia (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
1.9
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
10/1
9
4.1
80/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Scarlet So (55)
80/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: D Tootell Snr (57)
30/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 2 - Wicks Estate Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
13/4
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (60)
13/4
3g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tropical Lightning,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2
2
5/4F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
5/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$150,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
3
13/4
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
13/4
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
4
3.2
16/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
5
4.2
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
6.3
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
12/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
33.5
150/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (54.5)
150/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 3 - Spry Civil Construction (Bm86) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.30 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
4/7F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/7F
4g alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wicket Maiden,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
4.3
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
15/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
6/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
6/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
80/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
6
7.2
Oh Mo (6)
8/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
100/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Adelaide Event Catering (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.09 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
1/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Mint On Moseley,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$150,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
1.5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
10/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$85,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
2.3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
10/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
3
7/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x another flouze (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x glorious night (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (56)
50/1
3g dissident (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
7
4.7
13/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
13/4
8
6.2
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.3
150/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
Race 5 - Total Workforce Solutions-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
11/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
11/4F
6g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (54)
15/2
7g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.9
13/4
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: D Tourneur (55)
13/4
8m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
1
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
1.6
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
30/1
6
1.9
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (58)
20/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
2.1
9/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: K H Zechner (54)
9/2
4m skilled (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
7r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
10
8.4
200/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
200/1
6g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Scarlet So (51)
30/1
10g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions Sa 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $202,250
1
2/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
2/1F
2f nicconi (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okeechobee, Smelting,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: John Moloney
2
5.3
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/2
2f no nay never (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
3
6.1
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
4
6.8
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
40/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
2f sebring (AUS) x fratianne (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.1
Hanabi (5)
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/2
7
9.6
9/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/4
2f pierro (AUS) x metza (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
10.4
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
8/1
10
12.1
200/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
200/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x malakiya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.2
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - The Ian Marwood Race (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
20/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
20/1
4m barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayzelle, Sunmate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
3/1F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
3
1.5
Morty (11)
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
12/1
3g bull point (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
20/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (57)
12/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
20/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
3.5
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
30/1
9
3.6
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x oh susannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.2
60/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
60/1
5g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.4
10/1
T: R A Campbell
R: B Vorster (56)
10/1
6m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
7.2
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
15/2
5m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
13
8.1
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
10/1
4g hussonet (USA) x kooda dawn (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
14
9.1
80/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (55)
80/1
4m zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Riverscape Food & Wine (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:42.23 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
50/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
4g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blamey House, Oscar's Fight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
2
0.1
11/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
11/2
5g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
0.6
3/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Holder (54.5)
3/1
5g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
4
0.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54)
9/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (51)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
11g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.7
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (55)
2/1F
4g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
16/1
9g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
7g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.4
40/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
40/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
10.5
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
15
15/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
15.9
200/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (54)
200/1
8m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 9 - Racing Rewards Sa (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.09
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
Kyshaka (10)
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
8/1
5m time thief (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banju,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Todd Pannell (59)
14/1
7g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
4.3
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
30/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.7
25/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (54)
25/1
6m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
5.9
50/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
6
6.1
7/4F
T: Nick Smart
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
7/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.3
66/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
66/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.1
11/2
T: J R Searle
R: J Holder (56)
11/2
10
7.8
25/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.8
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (58.5)
60/1
13
9.6
8/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
14
10.8
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
15
11.9
40/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (57)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.