Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Friday, October 20

Race 1 - Bridge Carpet Court Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.81 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/7F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
4/7F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/1
3g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
7
Futago (4)
3/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
8.1
Helmara (11)
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Holder (56)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
11.6
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
12.9
100/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
13.9
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x out of wings (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
14.1
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
9
16.4
60/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3f barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
18
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (54)
20/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
Race 2 - Beyond Ink Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.04 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
28/10
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (56)
28/10
4m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
5/1
3
2.3
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
2/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
25/1
7
4.8
5/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
6.3
Lasanta (10)
150/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (54)
150/1
9
10.5
Vod (8)
60/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
10
13.2
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Fmg Engineering Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.17 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Ironbank, Montague, Split'n'hit, Tie Hand,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
100/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
35/10
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.6
50/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
50/1
5
3.5
Delani (12)
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x rockabella bay (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: James Bell
R: S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
6.2
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
2/1F
3f hard spun (USA) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
10
11.5
12/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
12/1
11
14.1
100/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
100/1
12
15.9
Ruth (7)
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
100/1
5m de beers (NZ) x cobby princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
21.3
8/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (57.5)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Ra & Ce Burns Ceilings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.65 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
18/10F
3g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laureole, Saquon, Vysotsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g krupt (AUS) x world leda (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.1
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
4m authorized (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
5.8
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
6.8
3/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (58)
3/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
8.8
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
25/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.5
15/2
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Caboche (56.5)
15/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
12.8
15/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
15/2
10
18.4
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
20.7
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
12
20.8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
100/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
13
28.5
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Price (58)
80/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
29.8
100/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (58)
100/1
5g super kid (NZ) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Bgc Industrial Cleaning-Bm56 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.89 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
T: D J Stone
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
45/10
8g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jet Zena,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jackson Pallot Racing
2
1.3
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (60.5)
5/1
5g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Maund (58)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.5
Burnro (5)
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
16/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
5
6.6
7/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
7/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
7.2
50/1
T: M A Faust
R: S Price (59)
50/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.9
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
22/10F
8g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
8
8
11/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
11/1
5g good journey (USA) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
8g zariz (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
10
11
9/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
8g tuscanos (AUS) x scarlet girl (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: D McWhinney (54)
100/1
9g mutahassin (AUS) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
18
9/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
9/1
5g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Total Workforce Solutions-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.68 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
5m hussonet (USA) x miss alisidora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
2/1F
5g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Holder (55)
12/1
5m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
4
3.1
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (59)
35/10
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: S Cahill (56.5)
9/1
6
7.3
15/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
15/2
4g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
10.1
32/10
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58)
32/10
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.3
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Caboche (53.5)
66/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x kings courtesan (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
20.3
100/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
100/1
100
0
Idaho (11)
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Burke Urban Flying Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.21 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
6g court command (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Squeemi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
50/1
3
0.9
Jaclyn (6)
2/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54)
2/1F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Zac Spain (54)
80/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.7
35/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59.5)
35/10
9g hussonet (USA) x one in a million (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
Cashed (3)
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
45/10
6g krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.5
Ogunde (9)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
9g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
8
4.7
5/1
T: K Hann
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
5/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x blue magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
14
200/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Potter (54)
200/1
9m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 8 - Rural City Of M. Bridge (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.45 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/10F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/10F
Winning siblings: In Expectation, Pushkin Park,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
4.8
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
3
5.3
Discern (16)
10/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Victor Wong (54)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
6.3
15/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
15/2
6g gonski (AUS) x crude (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
5
6.6
16/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
16/1
6
7.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58.5)
8/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8.3
14/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
14/1
7g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
8
9.2
11/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
5m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
9.9
15/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/1
4g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
13.6
30/1
T: James Gardiner
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
11
14.1
15/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
12
17.1
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
19.2
66/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
66/1
14
21.6
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (56.5)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Carlton Murray Bridge Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.88 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
3
2.5
16/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
16/10F
5g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (55)
11/1
7g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (54)
8/1
10g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54)
20/1
8m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Zac Spain (54)
60/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
7.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
8g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 10 - Cgu Insurance (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/10F
4g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Holder (57)
16/1
5
5.2
Igitur (7)
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
7
9
35/10
T: L A Jarvis
R: Victor Wong (58)
35/10
8
9.1
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/1
5m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (60)
30/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
9.7
66/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
5m more than ready (USA) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.9
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
40/1
5m mossman (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
12.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
13
13.9
50/1
T: Ms R Day
R: D Caboche (54.5)
50/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
15.6
150/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
15
16.2
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.