Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, January 10

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.35 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
14/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
4m stryker (AUS) x chile dancer (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
4
4
Vod (6)
35/10
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
5
7.7
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
35/10
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x systems (AUS) (collate (AUS))
6
9.1
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Victor Wong (56)
30/1
4m comedy capers (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
7
12.5
7/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Raquel Clark (58)
7/1
4g equiano (FR) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - C U After Last @ Swanport Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.75 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
4m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
8/11F
3g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
1.6
Resista (11)
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
4m reaan (AUS) x sister akhapacs (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
4
2.3
35/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
5
3.8
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
60/1
6
5.1
100/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
100/1
7
5.2
16/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x indigo violet (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
20/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
9
5.5
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
5m big brown (USA) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.7
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (55)
16/1
11
8.6
100/1
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (53)
100/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x melody bay (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
12
9.4
60/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
7m southern image (USA) x swinging eagle (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 3 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.20 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (58)
25/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
7/1
3
3.6
2/1F
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (58)
2/1F
4g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.2
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
10/1
3g wanted (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: A K Chan (56.5)
25/1
4g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9.2
25/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: P Gatt (58)
25/10
5g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
11.7
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.3
65/10
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (58)
65/10
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
18.3
8/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Www.Racingmurraybridgecom-Bm56 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.05 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (60)
25/10F
3
1.4
65/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
65/10
6m testafiable (AUS) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: James Gardiner
R: J Potter (55)
12/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
5
1.8
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
3.1
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
8
4.2
6/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
6/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
9
9.7
60/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: P Gatt (61)
60/1
8g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
11.9
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
9g manner hill (AUS) x chinook (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
11
14.4
100/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x love mary (GB) (soviet star (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (904m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.99 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
3/1
6m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brave Journey, Domes Accord, Shadem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
2/1F
8g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
3
0.4
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (59.5)
45/10
4
0.7
Ogunde (5)
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
3/1
9g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.7
15/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (57.5)
15/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Race 6 - Ubet (Bm60) (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.90 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
55/10
T: M A Faust
R: J Holder (56)
55/10
8g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.3
18/10F
T: Ms R Day
R: P Gatt (56)
18/10F
4m casino prince (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
20/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
55/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
6
4.4
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
10/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (52)
16/1
11
10.4
80/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
5m host (CHI) x athena (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
12
14.5
Ruth (4)
40/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
5m de beers (NZ) x cobby princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Festival Hire (Bm60) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.06 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
25/10F
7g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (57)
8/1
8g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
1.3
55/10
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (59)
55/10
4
2.5
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
14/1
7g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.6
3/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
3/1
4g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
15/2
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.2
16/1
T: S G Padman
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
4m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
12/1
9
4.1
12/1
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (59)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
5.9
100/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
Race 8 - Australia Day Races (Bm60) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.15 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
55/10
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
4/1
3
0.7
16/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Jemma Frew (54)
16/1
5g street boss (USA) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
0.9
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Holder (56)
7/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
1.9
66/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Gatt (56.5)
66/1
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.6
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
35/10
8
3.1
60/1
T: David Page
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
60/1
7g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
3.9
3/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
3/1F
5g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
4
25/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (55)
25/1
9g king ivor (AUS) x milling around (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
4.3
Alitaka (11)
200/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (54)
200/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
13
19.7
100/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.