Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Sunday, December 27

Race 1 - Swimart Tweed-Imperial Htl-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.02 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (59)
5/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Du To Pass, Wave Maker,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2
2.5
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
13/8F
5g more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Neil Jenkins / Mathew Dunn
3
3.3
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (52)
80/1
6g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
5.5
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/4
5
9.3
15/2
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (55)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Wright Machine.-Lotza Signs-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.59 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
2/1F
3g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Country Racing Synd / E T Ensby
2
0.4
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L R Dittman (59)
13/2
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.9
12/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: B Looker (59)
12/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x no win no wine (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tipuana Park Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
3.1
7/2
T: M J Fry
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/2
5
3.2
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
40/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.5
Mbappe (4)
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4
4g kuroshio (AUS) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: S J Randall
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
80/1
8
6.2
30/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: S Galloway (57)
30/1
9
12.9
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
6g storm shadow (AUS) x rockabye (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - O'Brien Plumbing Tweed Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: T D Cowan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vitae (9)
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55.5)
15/4
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
1.3
2/1F
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (57)
2/1F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: John Smerdon
4
2.7
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
9/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flawless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.1
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L R Dittman (59)
14/1
6
7.4
60/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Paul Payne (57.5)
60/1
7
8.7
8/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
8/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Joe Booth T'port Ballina Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.63 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x penny's gold (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
7/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
3.3
5/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
5/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: B J Dodson
R: S Galloway (55)
10/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (52)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.9
11/2
T: Gregory Booth
R: N Fazackerley (58)
11/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Cmt Equipment-Brt B'stock Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.32 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/4F
3g per incanto (USA) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: On Show, Phoenix Tycoon,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Silverstream Bloodstock
2
5.5
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6
66/1
T: B V Crowley
R: N Tomizawa (55)
66/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Zingleman
4
7.2
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x copalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.3
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x takemealltheway (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.4
Izzat (9)
30/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Paul Payne (55)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
10.7
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
4m reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11.4
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
10
13.9
15/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
15/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
16.8
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (52)
40/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
12
17
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
16/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x minnie bright (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 6 - Tweed Awards & Embroidery-Bm58 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.65 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60)
11/4
Winning siblings: Cailin Miss, Rapid Action,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Shaun Darcy
2
0.1
11/8F
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/8F
5g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
3
0.3
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.4
Fallow (4)
15/4
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (59)
15/4
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
30/1
8g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
1.7
Qualify (11)
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: Amy Usher
R: S Galloway (55)
25/1
8
4.5
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: R Plumb (60)
8/1
5g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 7 - Cunningham Valuers (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (61.5)
11/2
4g el roca (AUS) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Darby Racing
3
1.2
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/4F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
4
1.3
Cossie (8)
11/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Melea Castle (55)
11/4
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1.5
Uprise (2)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (62)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (55)
60/1
7
2.3
30/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
30/1
8
2.6
14/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (59)
14/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (59)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x chicken little (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.