Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Hunter Belle Dairy Co. Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mr Wong (14)
7/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/4F
3c mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shiitake,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (57)
11/2
4m excelebration (IRE) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.2
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/2
4m equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.6
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
6
9.5
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
10.4
6/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: D McLellan (59)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
11
100/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
12.4
150/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms C McPherson (59)
150/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
17.5
50/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: C Lever (59)
50/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
18.1
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (57)
200/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x viscount song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
20.9
200/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Aimee Taylor (59)
200/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
200
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: J Kehoe (57)
150/1
5m real saga (AUS) x the crow flies (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 2 - T'bred Events Australia Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (56)
9/2
3f congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
2.2
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x canny choice (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
4.7
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.9
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
3f bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.5
13/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
13/2
3g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
16/1
8
8.7
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
80/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
11.4
Timion (15)
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: M Squires (57)
25/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
16.4
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (58)
150/1
4g trusting (AUS) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - The Happy Tooth M'brook (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: She's So Savvy,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
25/1
5g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (58.5)
3/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: William Yin
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: D Yip
4
1.4
7/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel King (58)
7/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
9/10F
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/10F
4m pierro (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.6
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53)
10/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x here's a honey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.4
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
150/1
8m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (58)
7/2
5g choisir (AUS) x fly my butterfly (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Caligo,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Rachel King (60.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
7g mosayter (USA) x secret dolphin (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4
25/1
T: P Cheers
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
5
4.1
9/2
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/2
5m eavesdropper (USA) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
6
5.4
15/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (54)
15/1
5m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.6
13/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
13/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7
Sithali (12)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.3
Gronky (8)
15/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
9
Isadiva (13)
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 5 - Godolphin Ladies Day Cup-Bm66 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
15/4
5m lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/4F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: S Farley
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
4m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/1
5
2.5
14/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Simone Vella (60)
14/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (55.5)
10/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
15/2
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x love one (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
150/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
4.7
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
9/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.9
14/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
14/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
Race 6 - The Remington Motor Inn-Bm58 (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Sacred Wind, Windsurfer,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: C G O'Brien (59)
10/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.2
13/8F
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: Rachel King (58.5)
13/8F
3g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.8
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Shane Arnold (62)
150/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: Jake Hull (57)
14/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
10/1
7
6.3
7/1
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (60)
7/1
8
7.7
12/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (59)
12/1
9g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.8
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Kehoe (57)
10/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.4
25/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
13.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
150/1
10g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
12
13.6
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
25/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
13
30.8
50/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Aimee Taylor (61)
50/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Morgan + English Lawyers (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.55
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59.5)
11/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Pompous (17)
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: G M Ryan (56)
20/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x fine figure (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: D McLellan (57.5)
11/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.1
50/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (56)
50/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T: E B Holland
R: A E Denby (54)
60/1
9g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
4.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
8
6.8
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
8g delzao (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
8.2
Rubble (12)
7/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Jake Hull (56)
7/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
200
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alley miss (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.