Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, September 16

Race 1 - Bengalla Mining Ctry Only Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.55 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/8F
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: The Talisman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
40/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
3
1
6/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
6/4
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.3
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
3
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
4.9
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
7
5.9
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: K J Cowan (57)
60/1
4g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Cumberland (59)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
12
10.4
Go Gaz (4)
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Horsepower Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
6/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (54)
30/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
4
4.2
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.5
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
7
7.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.2
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
6g zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 3 - Mt Arthur Coal Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.81 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Avroson, Effortless Power, Royale Effort,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (54.5)
3/1
5g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: P Clare
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
7/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
25/1
5m star witness (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
4.5
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
80/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.6
14/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
14/1
5m choisir (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
9.1
40/1
T: P L Boyd
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
40/1
5m dubleo (USA) x sassy star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Northey (57.5)
100/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
12.3
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (57.5)
10/9F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
10
18
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Grt Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.55 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
9/10F
4g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: J R Gask
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.6
Aadya (6)
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.8
Fonce (8)
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
15/1
4g domesday (AUS) x fictitious (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
1.9
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (55)
150/1
7m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
8
3
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1
9
3.3
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
5.9
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6
Miler (12)
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x malabo (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
7.9
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x colorado claire (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunnison, Montez,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
5/2F
4g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
2.6
11/1
T: D Lane
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
2.9
66/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
5m dubleo (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
15/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
15/2
8
6.6
60/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6.9
7/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
5m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (60)
20/1
7g tertullian (USA) x nacella (GER) (banyumanik (IRE))
11
9.7
Gacela (16)
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
7m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
10.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
4g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Saxon Warrior @ Coolmore-Bm58 (1770m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.17 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Weston (5)
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (59)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aces High, Koroibete,
This nick: 14 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: Ben Hill
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
8/1
7g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.2
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (56)
13/2
6m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.8
2/1F
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (61)
2/1F
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
7/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (59)
25/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
8.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
16/1
8
9.4
11/2
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms L Day (59)
11/2
7m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
9
10.2
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (55)
15/1
8m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
10.3
25/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
25/1
10g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
11
11
66/1
T: P R Atkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
66/1
12
11.5
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54.5)
40/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.31 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (60)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
13/4
3c star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
1.3
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/1
6m dubleo (USA) x bechwat (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
Sparks (8)
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
6m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (52)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
60/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
8.4
15/8
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58.5)
15/8
4g zoustar (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.