Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Tab - Long May We Play Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.40 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
13/4
3c night of thunder (IRE) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Be Shy, Set The Tone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.2
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/4
3f super one (AUS) x el mina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1
30/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x onherelles (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Tallia Lawlor
4
1.6
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (57)
4/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.8
5/2F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.3
80/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Cejay Graham (56)
80/1
3f salade (AUS) x lotsa lobban (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
8
9.3
Pep (2)
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
9
12.7
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Helloworld Scone Mdn Plate (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.88 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R Stitt
2
2.8
8/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x petra (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.1
100/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd
4
6
Omaka (3)
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (59)
11/2
5
6.2
Thieve (4)
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
4/1
4h kempinsky (AUS) x glareola (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
7.4
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
9.5
5/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.4
15/4F
T: Justin Bowen
R: G Buckley (57)
15/4F
7m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Gj's By The Lake Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.47 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (58.5)
3/1
4g deep field (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Concealed, Nothing Too Hard,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
4
10/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
4.5
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/4F
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.9
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56)
13/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x pretty gully (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
6.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
6
6.5
Arzu (7)
4/1
T: J P Drake
R: J Penza (55)
4/1
5m bernardini (USA) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
7.2
200/1
T: N F Boland
R: A E Denby (55)
200/1
7g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
8
8.1
Swaysir (12)
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x astradiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.8
200/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (55)
200/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
12.3
Wilful (14)
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.4
Miler (10)
200/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
200/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x malabo (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
49.8
150/1
T: M Boland
R: R Hutchings (59)
150/1
4g mr martini (AUS) x sangatta (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Dk Heavy Plant Services (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.02 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: S J Hodge
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/4F
5m the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerinthe Belle, Mighty Heart, Windsea,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
2
2
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (59)
5/1
6m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3
11/1
T: R J Barnes
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
7/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
11/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (61)
9/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
12/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (57.5)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
10
16.9
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
20/1
Race 5 - Dk Heavy Plant Services-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.09 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/2
6g moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Griffiths (59)
12/1
6m street cry (IRE) x st kiara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (61.5)
2/1F
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
5.1
14/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
14/1
8g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
6.6
Gacela (14)
80/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
8m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.2
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Reece Jones (53)
100/1
11g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9
13/2
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10.2
10/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55)
10/1
7g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
20/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
10.5
8/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: A Gibbons (56)
8/1
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
14.3
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
7m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
19.5
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (55)
10/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x kawakawa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Bengalla Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.91 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Comets, Concealed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1
15/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Hutchings (61)
15/1
3
1.1
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
8/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (58.5)
8/1
7g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
30/1
9g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.2
11/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (60.5)
11/4F
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (55)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
12/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
9
6.1
6/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
6/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
10
6.7
14/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (55)
14/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
7.8
14/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (56)
14/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
12.2
13/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
7g trotamondo (CHI) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
14
17.1
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (58)
50/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - National Jockeys Trust Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.25 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/4
3f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascination,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x eminent lady (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
2.2
50/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (58)
50/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
2.3
Toto (2)
5/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
5/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: C Lever (56)
8/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: C R Dixon
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
8m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
Ursula (11)
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
3f panzer division (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
8
6
Outward (12)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
150/1
6m illustrious blue (GB) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.3
150/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
8g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
4m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
9
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (56)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fleur de'here (NZ) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.