Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Finns Fine Food Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.80
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
55/10
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
55/10
4m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: R J Hurdle (58)
18/10F
4g star witness (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Gary Lo (56)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
28/10
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (56)
28/10
5
5.3
28/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (56)
28/10
7g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
26.8
Trivia (8)
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Coopers (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
18/10F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rapid Raiser,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
25/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/10
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
12/1
5
5
3/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
3/1
6
7.4
8/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
8/1
Race 3 - Local Trainers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.18
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jerry Chau (54)
3/1
4m master of design (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Didonato, Lucky Master,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
3/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
30/1
4
4.6
25/10F
T: P A Haythorpe
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/10F
5
5.5
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
6.7
Ngaire (7)
25/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
9.4
10/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Eran Boyd (58)
10/1
5g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
10
Laius (1)
66/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
66/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
9
14
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
14.3
40/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
40/1
4g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Nrc Agm 9th October Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.53
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
25/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Gary Lo (54)
9/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
25/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (54)
25/10
4m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
3.6
Unsure (7)
16/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Potter (56)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x amandine (AUS) (tertian (USA))
6
3.8
25/10F
T: R F Moore
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/10F
4g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.4
River (10)
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
14/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
30/1
9
8.6
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Hage Tractors &Implements-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (55.5)
18/10F
4m atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Magic, Casino Miss, Casino Wizard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
65/10
T: Jamie Barry
R: J Potter (56)
65/10
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.5
22/10
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Ms C Puls (57)
22/10
8m face value (AUS) x kath's girl (AUS) (gay gambler (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.4
55/10
T: P W McKenna
R: Jerry Chau (56)
55/10
7g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (55)
8/1
7
7
30/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Jessie Philpot (59.5)
30/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
8m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 6 - Naracoorte Radiators (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
12/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
15/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: J Maund (59.5)
15/2
5g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.5
Akerboy (17)
14/1
T: J R Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
14/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (57)
25/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
14/1
8
3.6
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
30/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: D Tourneur (59)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (57.5)
100/1
10g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
12
5
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (59)
12/1
7g captain rio (GB) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
5.2
80/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (55)
80/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
9.7
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56)
5/1
5g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Win Network (Bm60) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: S V Gebert
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
2/1F
8m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Switch Point,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (57.5)
6/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
15/1
4
1.9
25/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
25/1
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
5
2.6
65/10
T: J & K Frew
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
65/10
10g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (54)
8/1
6g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
Montre (2)
12/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
12/1
9g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: W Lau (53.5)
60/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.2
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Gary Lo (54)
80/1
8g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
7.2
66/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
9g old deuteronomy (USA) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
7.3
25/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
25/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.4
Tiza (7)
35/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (57)
35/10
5m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.