Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Thursday, March 26

Race 1 - Narromine Shire Council Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: M Heagney (59)
7/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
9.7
50/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
50/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x cantata (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
9.9
30/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
30/1
5
11.2
13/8F
T: D Fromberg
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
13/8F
3c nicconi (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
6
11.9
16/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (57.5)
16/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
12.2
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
25/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
16.5
40/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
40/1
9
17.2
Stiver (2)
30/1
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (58.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
18.1
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
3/1
4g pierro (AUS) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Pet Medical Centre Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (56.5)
11/2
3f per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Valenciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Sally Torrens
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/2
5m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
4
3.3
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
15/1
6m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
5.4
11/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/4F
7
6.9
13/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
13/4
3g the factor (USA) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.3
9/2
T: R W Howe
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.4
80/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (56.5)
80/1
3f redoute's show (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
14.2
150/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
150/1
3g the factor (USA) x jet over the moon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
15.3
150/1
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
150/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x eleyce's jewel (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
12
21.1
Nobby (3)
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58.5)
30/1
3g eyeful (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Dubbo Equine Hospital Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/2
4g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ellia (13)
9/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (56.5)
9/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
13/4
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/4
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
5/4F
T: David J Smith
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x don't count on it (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: R Caton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
16/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
6
7.4
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (56.5)
150/1
3f verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
9.8
25/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
25/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.3
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (57)
60/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
11.3
60/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
60/1
4g congrats (USA) x stroboscopic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
18
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x s'amuse (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
18.1
Mumbo (6)
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
8/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
19
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
30/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
13
28.9
100/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
100/1
5g helmet (AUS) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Kool Ice (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
13/8F
3
0.3
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2
5m zizou (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57.5)
40/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
100/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
100/1
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.6
7/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (60)
7/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (60)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
9
6.2
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (60.5)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - 2du/Zoo Fm Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.79
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
40/1
6g ready's image (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Debbonaire Boy, Go Beau Jangles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (61)
15/1
10g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: K J Cowan (58)
20/1
4
1.8
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
7g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
10/1
7m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
2.5
13/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
13/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.9
7/4F
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/4F
6g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
9/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
4.8
15/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: G Buckley (55)
15/2
10
6.5
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: James Rogers (55)
30/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Macquarie Clothing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: K Dunbar (55)
16/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Saturday, Split Second,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
10/1
4g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
4
1.8
Zamali (5)
13/4F
T: B T Parker
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
13/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: K J Cowan (54)
20/1
4g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (57.5)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x miss hottie (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.6
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.7
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (59.5)
15/2
5g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56)
10/1
10
6.8
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (61)
40/1
8r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
9.7
Hibern (8)
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
10.2
66/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
66/1
13
11.3
10/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
10/1
14
15.5
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Narromine Newsagency Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
6/1
6g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
2.8
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
20/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2F
T: M J Lunn
R: Brooke Stower (56)
7/2F
3c star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
9/2
6g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
16/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4.9
Astir (6)
20/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (52)
30/1
8
6.1
5/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
10
8.3
11/2
T: Sally Torrens
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/2
11
10.5
Hoges (2)
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
9/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
10.7
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: James Rogers (55)
40/1
13
13.6
60/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
60/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
14
14.3
Decades (13)
60/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Banks (55)
60/1
9m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 8 - Macquarie Valley Fuels Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (59.5)
8/15F
3g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
10/1
3
4
9/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/1
7g red giant (USA) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
5.7
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (55)
60/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.8
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
6m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.9
Lygia (4)
15/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (55)
15/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/1
6m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
7.7
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55)
16/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
4m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
11.6
200/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (52)
200/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
13.7
30/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.