Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, May 7

Race 1 - East Cessnock Bowling Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
1/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 59 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
3/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
3g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
8.7
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: P Scorse (54)
30/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x sunshine gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.2
150/1
T: J P Drake
R: Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
7
15.6
80/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
80/1
3f congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Elegant Blooms (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.97 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Aneed, Icon Of Dubai, Pride Of Dubai,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (60)
13/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x love to tell (USA) (stage colony (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (56.5)
9/1
4
1.4
Mojito (7)
7/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: G Schofield (58)
7/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (59)
9/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x south in dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
6
2.4
Ducale (3)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
8/1
7
3.9
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (60)
20/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x tingirana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.2
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
5m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Jennings Print Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.58 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Super Rockstar,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
4/1
4
3
Wanchai (11)
25/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3.4
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (58)
2/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (59)
15/2
3g duporth (AUS) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
T: R and D Phegan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x kelcentricity (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.2
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A E Denby (55)
150/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.5
200/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
200/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Conditional (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.40 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/8F
4g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: B A Partelle
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
13/2
4g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/2
5
2.6
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/1
6
3
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
4g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.5
14/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Gibbons (54)
14/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
5.7
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ms L Day (51)
150/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 5 - Ier - Focused Thinking Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G M Brown
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
9/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.5
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
10/9F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
11/4
4m your song (AUS) x royal feeling (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.5
Dundee (2)
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
8.2
Taroba (4)
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (56)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
12
200/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (53)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
15.4
150/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (54)
150/1
4m honor in war (USA) x miss wamberal (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
18.7
150/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
150/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Bell Partners Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2
2c wandjina (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
2g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) / Grant Bloodstock
3
1.2
9/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/10F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/1
2g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
2.7
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
2c reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/1
8
5.1
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (57)
80/1
2c sebring (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
9
5.4
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
60/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.9
66/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
66/1
2g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.2
Varinka (13)
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
2f choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
9.5
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
150/1
2f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
13.6
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
2f dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Breaking Loose, Save The Date, Together,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x colorado claire (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.3
Joigny (8)
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
5/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (54)
20/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (51)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/1
7
6.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
14/1
8
6.4
Bobbio (2)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (59)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.7
Brooke (11)
100/1
T: R H Holloway
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9.5
2/1F
T: T J Bartley
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
2/1F
4m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12.7
Seebix (12)
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A E Denby (54)
150/1
4m alert (ARG) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Rydges Newcastle (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.31 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: R Dolan (55.5)
15/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (59)
15/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
6g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
15/4
4g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (61)
15/2
6
5
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.7
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms L Day (57)
5/2F
5g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (58)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x fly my butterfly (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.9
12/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14.7
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
25.8
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
99.3
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tim Clark (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.