Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Clubs Nsw Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.71 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperol Sprint,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
4m tickets (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
15/2
2c hallowed crown (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4F
3g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
99
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (57)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Beresfield B.C. Newcastle-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (54)
8/1
3f zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ibini (3)
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L Day (54)
11/2
4g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.2
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
3g zariz (AUS) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: M Bennett (55.5)
6/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2
9/2
T: G McFarlane
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (59.5)
15/2
7g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
2.4
Purton (5)
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
5/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.2
Weston (7)
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.8
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
150/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 3 - East Maitland Bowling Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.12 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/1
3f all american (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Wild One, Untamed,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
5/4F
3
0.4
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.3
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
11/1
3g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
2.7
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
15/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
60/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
10.9
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Layt (54.5)
150/1
11
16
9/1
T: John Higgins
R: S Guymer (59)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
17.2
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
100/1
4g mosayter (USA) x secret dolphin (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Toronto Workers Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.27 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
4/11F
3g lonhro (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (56)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
0.6
66/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Bennett (57)
66/1
5
5
10/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (59)
10/1
7g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (54)
50/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Layt (59)
20/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (59)
60/1
9
6.1
15/1
T: M J Robinson
R: C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
11
7.1
Uptooit (15)
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: C Lever (57)
50/1
5m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
12
7.3
Miler (8)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x malabo (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
13
8.3
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (57)
30/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x passing by (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Mex Club 2yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (57)
100/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bright Eyed Girl, Rhythmic Pulse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (57)
10/9F
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
15/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
30/1
2c uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (55)
20/1
2f trusting (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
Chat (2)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (57)
16/1
2g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.4
Howra (11)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (52)
5/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
4.6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (57)
40/1
2g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (57)
25/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
2g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.1
60/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Lever (57)
60/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
11.8
Aadya (9)
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (55)
150/1
2f supreme class (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - The Wests Group Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.32 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (56)
7/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crosley Hotshot, Lulu Express,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
25/1
3
0.6
5/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
5/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.8
Tiomo (9)
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54)
8/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
5/1
2c excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (51)
40/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (53)
30/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x sunshine gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.7
12/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
9
6.8
Mizzone (10)
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
11
8.6
14/1
T: R J Quinton
R: B Spriggs (54)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont 16s Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.62 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
100/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
4g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (55)
5/1
5
4.8
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (54)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
8.1
Verlan (3)
9/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
9/4F
9
8.2
Ducale (7)
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
7/1
10
8.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
11
8.7
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Club Macquarie (Bm64) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.39 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (61)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (61)
4/1F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x occasio (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x i've got rhythm (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.5
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Thompson (58.5)
14/1
4m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (58)
8/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3
4/1F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
4/1F
3g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
7
4.1
15/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
15/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
4.2
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
13/2
5m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
4.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/1
3f pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.9
Concave (15)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
16.8
Deliya (14)
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
12
18.3
14/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: B Spriggs (60)
14/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.