Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Master Builders Appr. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.05 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
4/7F
2f snitzel (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Baggio, Bank On It, Expedius, Ferrocerium,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
3/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x racing nadine (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
2c real impact (JPN) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (53)
20/1
2f real impact (JPN) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.1
100/1
T: J R Prout
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x grawlix (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cameron Noble (54)
40/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x jupiter (NZ) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 2 - All Steel Sheds & Constr. (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.47 (32.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaos Agent,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Lesage (2)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/4F
3
0.7
5/2
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (57)
5/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Cameron Noble (56.5)
7/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
3.9
80/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
5/2
3f husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
7g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
20/1
9
6.6
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (54)
66/1
10
6.9
11/1
T: C P Porter
R: K Jennings (58)
11/1
3g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Jpm Plastering Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B Griffiths (55)
8/1
4m bernardini (USA) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Army, Tip Top, Zenalicious,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Obscene (11)
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
4/1
3
1
Tornac (6)
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/1
3g dissident (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.2
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (57)
11/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (58.5)
4/1
6
1.8
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
6/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x go indy go (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
2.1
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
5m tickets (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
2.4
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.1
150/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
3f pluck (USA) x miss tessmocker (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
10
6.9
Shenzi (12)
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Buildcert Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.81 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (53)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bofors, Empyrean, Ultraviolet,
This nick: 38 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/6F
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
4/6F
3g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: A Cummings
3
2
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: George Wood (54)
20/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (55)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3.8
Midi (9)
16/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
7
4.8
Yesido (11)
60/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms M Weir (52)
60/1
6g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
9
7.9
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
3f deep field (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
60/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Mba Nsw Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.31 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
9/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x pele (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
6/1
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x avarice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
30/1
T: E B Holland
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
15/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
2/1F
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (59)
2/1F
3g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.8
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
9
8.1
100/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.2
Solano (4)
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
60/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
12.7
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: George Wood (58)
80/1
3g rhinebeck (AUS) x zero interest (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
13.5
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
3f tickets (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
15.7
9/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/1
4g more than ready (USA) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
16.1
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (56.5)
100/1
3g zacinto (GB) x i've got rhythm (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Sb Glass & Glazing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T: E B Holland
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x theophany (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.4
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (56)
6/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (56)
10/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (54)
30/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6m conatus (AUS) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3
Katona (2)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
11/1
3c sebring (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
3.9
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (58)
11/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
4.4
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
4.8
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (52)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
Race 7 - Harvey Norman Comm. Div.(Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
15/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tempel One,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Cameron Noble (59)
25/1
5
2
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x empress rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
6g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.6
Burn'm (11)
50/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (56)
40/1
6m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
10
4.9
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (60.5)
40/1
4g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5
100/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.5
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (55.5)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
5.7
100/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
14
6.6
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
5/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
15
12.6
Ibini (3)
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Hutchings (61)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Polytrack C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/2F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.2
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (56)
15/2
3g rubick (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
Joigny (12)
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (59)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/2
7
2.6
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (56)
25/1
8
3.3
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.2
200/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56)
200/1
9g primus (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Lever (57.5)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
11
5.5
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms L Day (54)
11/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7.6
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (59)
10/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.