Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Coastline Pools & Spas (C1) (2350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.45 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/6F
3f dundeel (NZ) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megashot, Shoot Again,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (59)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
9.8
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
4/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
18.5
100/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
7
20.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
8
20.6
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.15 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kozluca,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
30/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x honour zip (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.6
Torrid (6)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/4F
4
3.2
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.2
80/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
80/1
6g where's that tiger (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
6
6.4
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/4
7
6.5
60/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (57.5)
60/1
2g carrara (AUS) x secretta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
29.1
Pythia (9)
11/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Avid Project Management Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (53)
12/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bulbula, Khulaasa, Munjiz,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (57)
50/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x peneletone (AUS) (alert (ARG))
3
0.3
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
5/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
4/5F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
4/5F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x starrystarrynight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
4.9
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
8.9
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
3f more than ready (USA) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Next Payments Conditional-Bm70 (1890m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.11 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: M P Byers
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
9/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
10/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
0.4
2/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58)
2/1
3g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
60/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms M Weir (53)
60/1
5m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/10F
4m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.1
25/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (54)
25/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (57.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Newcastle Equine Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.11 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (57)
5/2
3g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoonist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
3g more than ready (USA) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/8F
2c contributer (IRE) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.1
Sian (9)
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
60/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5.8
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la strada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Jennings Print Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.32 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (58)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55.5)
15/2
3
0.8
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x shamekha (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.3
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: K S Latham (58)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
2f star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
4/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (54)
20/1
2f super one (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (60.5)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (58)
5/4F
4m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (59.5)
11/2
5m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
0.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59)
10/1
5
2.3
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
16/1
3f mossman (AUS) x sworntoperfection (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
2.9
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
11/2
8
3.4
16/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (56)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.3
66/1
T: S Farley
R: R Thompson (57)
66/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
4.6
Mornay (8)
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.7
Stanzza (12)
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Prosperity Advisers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (60)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
5/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
4
1.8
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms R Murray (59)
14/1
6g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3
Kateru (6)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59.5)
7/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (61)
15/1
3g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
9
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.