Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shaddy (5)
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Official,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: G Schofield (57.5)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
2.8
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (59)
10/9F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
11/4
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/4
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x red hand (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x francophile (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
Race 2 - $1m Hunter Race Day 14/11 Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.89 (32.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/10F
3c helmet (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Danger, Juventus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x one cat wonder (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ollerton Racing
3
3.1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (56.5)
4/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
4
3.7
9/4
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/4
3g olympic glory (IRE) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.4
66/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A E Denby (57)
66/1
6
12.1
80/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
80/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
13.5
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
7g where's that tiger (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
8
15.2
80/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: S Lisnyy (57)
80/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x cuddly miss (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.01 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Steely (2)
13/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: C Reith (60)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esthetic, Grade Zero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.5
5/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
5/4F
3
0.7
11/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A Bullock (59)
11/2
4h frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
3.9
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Lever (58)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (53)
150/1
7
6.2
Surjin (7)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58)
8/1
8
7.6
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
7g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
11.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (60.5)
50/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Joanne McLean Memorial Hcp-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.84 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
6/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heat Haze,
This nick: 55 runners; 42 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
Knight (1)
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (59)
15/2
4g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (58)
9/1
4
3
5/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (56)
5/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.5
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
9.5
100/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms M Weir (53)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.8
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
26.1
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Venue Mode Plate (C1) (2350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.94 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Dundee (2)
11/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (59)
11/4
5g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Sherbet Bomb, Smooth Whiskey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
13/2
3
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess kyoto (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2
Avalene (10)
10/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
10/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.1
Finney (6)
40/1
T: R A Bailey
R: C Lever (56.5)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (59)
13/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: R J Knight
R: J Penza (56.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.4
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
16.3
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
Race 6 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.74 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Past Tense,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/2
3
1.3
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58.5)
2/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
3.3
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
14/1
3g headwater (AUS) x prison rules (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x diamond glow (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
7/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.2
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55)
80/1
3c press statement (AUS) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
15/2
T: M S Minervini
R: J Penza (55)
15/2
3g press statement (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.6
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3g headwater (AUS) x mortal sin (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.28 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/10F
3f no nay never (USA) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
9/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.2
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59)
10/1
4
1.5
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess nemo (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A B Collett (56)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x limitation (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (58)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.6
8/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (53)
8/1
6g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
5.8
6/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (55.5)
6/1
3f super one (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (55)
150/1
7g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (58)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Linguee, Mighty Marmalade, Newsfan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Bullock (60)
3/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
2/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (57)
30/1
4g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
30/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
8.2
Couru (9)
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
10.7
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Guymer (58.5)
150/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
11
13
Stunned (12)
200/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (55)
200/1
6g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.