Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Wednesday, October 5

Race 1 - Gannnons Hats Handbags Hcp-C3 (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.00 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (59)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Saxon Saxoff,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: F H Maynard
R: M Autier (57.5)
15/4
5m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
5/1
5
4.3
3/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (59)
3/1
7m red eye special (AUS) x tangled words (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
8.3
40/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
40/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
9
11/2
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
11/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x carry kali (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 2 - Northam Toyota A Good Deal Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.97 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Flaneur, Voyager,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: B Parnham (58)
30/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
2.3
11/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
5m viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (58)
9/2
4g street boss (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (56)
4/1
4m war chant (USA) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
6
8
3/1F
T: D S Barker
R: M Autier (58)
3/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bangadang lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
9.5
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: D Miller (58)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
11
5/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
5/1
5m saxon (AUS) x zee arna (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
14.3
9/1
T: M Storer
R: W Pike (58)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
17.8
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Riversedge Cafe Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.03 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Lolong (1)
9/4
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (58)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x global gift (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/1
5g trade fair (GB) x miss xena (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
2.6
15/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/1
5m big brown (USA) x spirited one (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x anfield honor (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
7
3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: M Autier (54)
9/1
3f new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
3g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
6.3
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
3g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.8
40/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Tayla Stone (53)
40/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
12
9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S McGruddy (56)
20/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 4 - Gannons Trophies Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: D P Wall
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
6g brocco (USA) x bonds of love (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
Winning siblings: Jujohn,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
10/9F
3f showcasing (GB) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.5
Proconi (12)
15/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
15/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x pro challenge (AUS) (protos (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
2/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
2/1
6
1.8
25/1
T: D E Jones
R: B Parnham (58)
25/1
4g so secret (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
2.5
50/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Kate Witten (55)
50/1
5g secret remedy (AUS) x morn star (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
8
3
50/1
T: G W Dupre
R: P Carbery (58)
50/1
4g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
12/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: David Young
R: Mollie Clark (53)
100/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
9.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55)
40/1
Race 5 - Western Racepix (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.63 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (54)
4/5F
3f choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Rebel Yell, Slingsby,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
5/1
6r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.8
Jumbo (5)
12/1
T: P H Hansen
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
4
1
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
4/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x nurse betty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
7/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.4
7/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (58.5)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x egatrice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
2.5
60/1
T: N E Pascoe
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Superpick Only On Tabtouch-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.16 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (55)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
6/1
4g heritage (AUS) x divine magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
25/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x supriya (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
11/4
T: Ben Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
11/4
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x amelia's moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.4
2/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57.5)
2/1
7
4.5
16/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x rains edge (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
8
6.5
14/1
T: E J Miller
R: D Miller (56)
14/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x baltime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - The West Australian (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.62 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x marrich bay (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: B Parnham (57)
13/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.3
40/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.3
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: J Whiting (57.5)
13/8F
3f patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
8/1
3f ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
Goomah (9)
30/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x lucky lane eight (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
25/1
3g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
10
6.5
Puskas (3)
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
60/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.3
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55)
80/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x save me a dance (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
15/4
5m blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: F H Maynard
R: S O'Donnell (58)
7/2
4g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.1
9/4F
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
9/4F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
4/1
7
4.2
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.7
30/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
30/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
5.2
7/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x princess pelona (USA) (el prado (IRE))
10
8.5
40/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: G Scimone (58.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.