Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, May 5

Race 1 - Waroa Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.80 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (61)
6/4F
4g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenchman, Marchand, Rouge Dior, Tagada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
15/8
3
2
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
7/1
4m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
50/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
50/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.2
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
3f more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (59)
25/1
3g patronize (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.4
150/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
150/1
4g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Thomas Eeles Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.08 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polyrio, Sundanceboy, Thurstun Lane,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
3g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.9
7/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
7/4
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
7.3
12/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
12/1
5
7.8
Rydon (5)
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
8.2
66/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
66/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
8.5
25/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
4g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
9.6
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
13.9
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Emma Stent (54)
150/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
10
21.1
150/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms L Staples (56)
150/1
4m planet five (USA) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Race 3 - Avon Valley Toyota Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Knuckey (55)
30/1
3f patronize (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kim Mini, Watch Me Ney Ney,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (55)
7/4
3f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.4
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (57)
9/10F
5
2.5
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: D Miller
R: C Staples (55)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (53)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
4.7
60/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: T Turner (55)
60/1
3f planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5
30/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ben Paterson (55)
30/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
7
100/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
3g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
12
7.4
100/1
T: P E Roberts
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
100/1
3f smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
13
9
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
12/1
3g trade fair (GB) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.00 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Special View,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
6/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/2
4
1.9
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
6
4.7
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.3
7/2
T: C L Smith
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
7/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
9
6.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
10
13
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
25/1
11
31.7
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Gannons Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.64 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Emma Stent (54)
20/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
12/1
4g frost giant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
3c vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
16/1
4g musket (AUS) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.5
66/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
66/1
8
4.6
16/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
16/1
3g billson (AUS) x imperial act (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
20/1
10
8.3
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
11
9.2
Misketa (13)
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
12
16
14/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x queen of quincy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
20.5
11/8F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59.5)
11/8F
Race 6 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.20 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bache, Ellavamoment,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
1.9
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59.5)
7/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.3
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
6/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2.6
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (58)
11/2
3f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.3
11/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
11/2
3g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.2
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
6/1
3g frost giant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.3
Giano (4)
150/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S O'Donnell (59)
150/1
11
9.9
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: P Knuckey (54)
50/1
5g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Prov.C'ship Ht (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.96 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (58)
5/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
4g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
11/4
4g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
12/1
6g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
25/1
6g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.4
40/1
T: E J Hanna
R: Ms L Staples (55)
40/1
8g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ben Paterson (54)
40/1
9
4.8
25/1
T: Robert Payton
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
6g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
5
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Northam Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.20 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
6/4F
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/2
4m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
0.4
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
0.5
13/2
T: A P Scally
R: S Parnham (55)
13/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
20/1
5g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
4.6
9/2
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (57.5)
9/2
9
6.1
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
9.6
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
8/1
Race 9 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.96 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55)
8/1
6g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Finance,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
Alcina (3)
3/1F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58)
3/1F
3f war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
14/1
5m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
4.4
11/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
11/2
3g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.9
9/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Kate Southam (54)
9/1
6g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.8
5/1
T: C Wright
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x d'light fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.