Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, December 3

Race 1 - Northam Mazda Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
6/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bodega Beau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J F Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
9/2
3
0.3
5/2
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
5/2
3g pour moi (IRE) x our sacred anna (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
2/1F
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/1
3f outreach (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/1
3f rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Avon Valley Contractors Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.45 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: C Nicoll (58)
5/2
8g saxon (AUS) x ivory lane (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
2/1F
5m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
5.8
2/1F
T: G J Evans
R: J Whiting (58)
2/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
8.8
40/1
T: R J Lewis
R: T Turner (58)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
9.4
9/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
9/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
9.5
14/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
14/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
9.6
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x miss lenglen (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
15.6
80/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Holly Watson (53)
80/1
3g ouqba (GB) x exceeding fortune (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Gannon's S'wear & Trophies Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
4m playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Eliminate, Hotham Valley,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
10/1
3g war chant (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
2.5
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x pretty special (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Team Dupre
4
2.6
10/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
10/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
3.6
Bayzel (8)
8/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
8/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4.8
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.9
7/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/4F
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.7
9/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
9/4
3f street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.6
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
5m planet five (USA) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.17 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
20/1
5m planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.4
14/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ryan Hill (60)
14/1
4g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1
13/8F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57.5)
13/8F
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.1
9/4
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
9/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.2
11/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
11/1
7
4.6
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/2
4m playing god (AUS) x miidaughterstorm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Racepix Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/4
3g slater (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
Winning siblings: Drive West,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
14/1
4m stratum (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
3
0.6
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
5/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
4g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
25/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
7
3.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5
9/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
9/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
12/1
4m laguna de bay (NZ) x live and loud (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Debortoli Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.80 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
1/2F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
16/1
3f rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
6/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x bella krystelle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
4g so secret (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
16/1
7
4.3
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
5m frost giant (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58)
100/1
4g galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6
60/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: J Whiting (58)
60/1
5g ouqba (GB) x divine magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
7
100/1
T: W R Wilson
R: P Knuckey (58)
100/1
Race 7 - Ag Implements Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
9/4F
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
Winning siblings: Shesapocket Rocket,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/1
6m war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: J Brown (59)
5/2
4m magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
0.5
11/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.3
12/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
60/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
6.2
Boyish (7)
40/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Triple M Avon Valley Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.62 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Piscean,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
1.5
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
6/1
3
2
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
4/1
4
2.1
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
16/1
5g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
7/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
7/2F
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2F
4g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.2
Langley (15)
150/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
150/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6
25/1
T: N Parker
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
25/1
5m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
7.1
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Parnham (58)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sparkle arkle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
8.7
50/1
T: D S White
R: J Whiting (54.5)
50/1
13
8.9
14/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (57)
14/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.