Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, May 20

Race 1 - Dmax Spirit Of Truck (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
7/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niccirose, Rubinic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: S Guymer (59.5)
7/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (62.5)
9/1
5g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (58)
25/1
5g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
1.2
11/4F
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (61)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
10/1
4m olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
4/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.9
14/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
14/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
10
4.1
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Mu-X Go Your Own Way Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.01 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/4
4m zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: S I Singleton
R: Rachel King (54)
15/4
3f mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
2/1F
4g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.4
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/2
4m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
7
8.9
80/1
T: A Curtis
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
80/1
6m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g wanted (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
12.5
50/1
T: R J Davies
R: Simone Vella (51.5)
50/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
13
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (58)
5/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Dmax - Depend On It Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.56 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
7/2
3f al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elegant Queen,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (59)
3/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (58.5)
8/1
3g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.9
Yashoda (18)
20/1
T: F J Walden
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.4
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
2g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
7
2.7
Denesc (15)
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: K Jennings (56.5)
40/1
3g big brown (USA) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.3
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: C Lever (59)
15/4
4m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
11
6.6
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (54)
15/1
3f keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.9
11/1
T: David Reynolds
R: A Layt (55)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
13
16.4
60/1
T: G W Murray
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
60/1
2g congrats (USA) x spurhill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
24.2
40/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
40/1
Race 4 - Pumped Up New Isuzu Ute Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.07 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Butler
R: R Dolan (57)
5/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (59)
9/1
4g tickets (AUS) x little diva (AUS) (reassure (USA))
3
3.6
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: C Lever (57)
11/1
3f bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.7
Sestina (10)
9/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57)
9/2
5
4.5
Tugboat (13)
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
4m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
7.1
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (59)
30/1
10
7.7
40/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
4m congrats (USA) x belscenica (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
10.2
30/1
T: C Hensler
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
30/1
4g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
10.7
Crassus (14)
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
2g al maher (AUS) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 5 - Dmax - Built From History (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.14 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/1
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
2/1F
6m magic albert (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
4
0.5
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Layt (54)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x les yeux bleus (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
5
0.7
10/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (54.5)
10/1
5m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.3
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (54)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.8
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.8
11/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
T: S A McPherson
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Isuzu Ute Belle Of Sth (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.70 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean Embers, Pyrography,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.4
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.6
15/4F
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59.5)
15/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (59.5)
9/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.3
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
4/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.1
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K Jennings (58.5)
30/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
11/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms W Costin (61)
11/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.7
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: S Pollard (60)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
3.5
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
5.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (57)
9/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Country Motor Nowra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.53 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.2
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
2/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
2/1
4g wanted (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.6
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (61)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (57.5)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Dolan (58)
30/1
5g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (58)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
9
15
20/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Mu-X - Ready When You Are (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.27 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (56.5)
4/1
3f duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Taqueda (13)
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (52)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/2
3g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
15/8F
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
15/8F
4m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.8
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
8/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.3
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (56.5)
9/2
8
4.8
100/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Deanne Panya (54)
100/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
8.8
Mohican (11)
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
50/1
4g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.8
Lauriz (14)
80/1
T: R H Kimber
R: S Pollard (54)
80/1
5m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.