Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, December 6

Race 1 - 2st & Power Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/10F
3f zoustar (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
2
1
7/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x gamba (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (57.5)
10/1
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P McGregor
4
4.4
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
4m trusting (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
20/1
3f time for war (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.7
15/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (55)
15/4
3f headwater (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
9
100/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - The All New Haval H2 Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Glock (5)
7/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
7/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attila, Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Nolen Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (52.5)
14/1
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56)
11/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
1.6
4/11F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/11F
5
3.4
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.7
80/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
80/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
12.7
20/1
T: G M Brown
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Culburra Kitchens&B'rooms Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/8F
4m reliable man (GB) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equal Balance, Hot Blonde, Vanzetta,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
2
1
6/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (57)
6/4
4m sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (57)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
4
3.5
Annual (10)
14/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
14/1
5
3.8
66/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (59)
66/1
4g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
8.1
80/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
80/1
7
8.9
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
150/1
8
9.1
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
150/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
17.5
80/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Lighthouse Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.49 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroghbred / John Thompson Racing
2
0.3
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
2.8
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
4
4.1
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: K S Latham (55.5)
8/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (56)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
6
5.7
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
15/4
5m benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (57)
6/1
8
6.1
Litzen (11)
100/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.9
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (57)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
9.3
200/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
9g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
Race 5 - Flinders Workwear Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/7F
3f dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (58)
11/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x mearesy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
4
2.8
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: J Penza (58)
5/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brodie Loy (60)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
8
6.2
Moinda (11)
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x babinda (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Hanlon Belle Of The South-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.37 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (56.5)
2/1F
4m per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Valenciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Nutman
2
1.8
10/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
10/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
3
2
9/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Madeline Owen (61.5)
9/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (56)
10/1
7m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3.4
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
8/1
7m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: R Dolan (58)
16/1
8
5.3
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/1
9
5.4
40/1
T: B P Connell
R: Jess Del Frari (51.5)
40/1
6m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (59)
12/1
Race 7 - Country Motor Co. Nowra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.16 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (58.5)
13/2
6g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
2.3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
7m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Foxhill, Tamworth
Buyer: J Coyle
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Karen Fox
3
3.3
8/15F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
8/15F
5g champs elysees (GB) x za za zoom (IRE) (le vie dei colori (GB))
4
3.4
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (59)
15/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/2
7g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
13/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (57)
13/2
6m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B El-Issa (64)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
20/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - The All New Haval H6 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (58)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Distinctive Flyer, Gadfly, Skyray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59)
9/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
13/2
6m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
100/1
11g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
15/2
5g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms N Burrells (59)
60/1
4g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
2.7
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: C Lever (62)
4/1
8
3.5
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (57.5)
25/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61.5)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
3.8
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (61.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
4.8
Saturn (12)
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.1
10/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (57)
10/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
14.6
Saarim (7)
100/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: R Brewer (60)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.