Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, January 10

Race 1 - Lighthouse Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.70 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/13F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Intrepic, Man Star, Riverside's Cash,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
2
2.8
9/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
9/1
3
3
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Chris So Racing
4
3.2
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (54)
10/1
4g verrazano (USA) x ally amour (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (56)
11/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Julia Presits (52)
50/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
12
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Hanlon Windows Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.43 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: R T Leemon
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
5/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x film star (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Leemon
2
2.3
8/15F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (56.5)
8/15F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x gamba (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
6.6
40/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Brewer (58)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
6.8
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
14/1
3f super one (AUS) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
7.3
Munyak (7)
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: C Lever (56.5)
60/1
3f all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.5
11/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x future saint (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
9
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
16/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x chaplet (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.19 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/4F
3g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dip Dye,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud Dromana Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.8
5/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Brewer (57.5)
5/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
1.1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
6/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.1
Vivenzo (13)
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
13/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.8
Mopar (3)
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: C Lever (59)
60/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
4
100/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Jess Del Frari (56)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: G Buckley (57.5)
100/1
3c sidestep (AUS) x our sassy girl (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
100/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x rocca santa (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.4
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (57.5)
11/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: B Spriggs (59)
50/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
12
8.4
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
80/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - H Q Insurance Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.84 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
5/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x loulinda (AUS) (war pass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $360000 Res $400000
2
4.5
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
4.6
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
5.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
5
5.9
Koscina (13)
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
6.4
Siakam (1)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (58)
8/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
16/1
7g publishing (AUS) x see a rainbow (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
3g toronado (IRE) x white hart lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: A B Collett (56)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: A Layt (55.5)
100/1
11
12
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
14/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
13.5
150/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
150/1
4m dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
15.5
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
150/1
3f more than ready (USA) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Knk Builders Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.17 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
14/1
5g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casares, Hesperos,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/8F
3
0.4
9/2
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (60)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
4
0.9
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57)
12/1
5
1
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (59)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: B Spriggs (57)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
100/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
5
Deviate (10)
16/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
11
6.8
150/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Q Krogh (55)
150/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Country C'ships @sctc (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.99 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
7g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Foxslow Lodge, Hoskinstown
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.3
13/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60)
13/4F
6m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (52.5)
20/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/2
6m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4
Accoy (9)
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
5/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
4.2
Ivira (15)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
12/1
7
4.4
13/4F
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
13/4F
4m excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
4.9
Garros (6)
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.66 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (59.5)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (60)
11/2
3
0.3
Varinka (11)
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (55)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
4
1.8
15/4F
T: K J Parker
R: Madison Waters (52)
15/4F
3f headwater (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2
12/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: A B Collett (59)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
6
2.2
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
4/1
7g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/1
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.5
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (59.5)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x our final snip (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
10
6
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.