Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, January 10

Race 1 - Lighthouse Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.70 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1. Rocketing By
61  - 4/13F
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: David Pfieffer
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
2
2.8
4. Turfeze
56.5  - 9/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Scott Collings
3
3
3. Arizona Night
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: G Portelli
3f deep field (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Chris So Racing
4
3.2
2. Giordano
54  - 10/1
R: Madison Waters
T: R & L Price
4g verrazano (USA) x ally amour (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5
5. Okay Okay
56  - 11/1
R: Josh Richards
T: J & G Lee
4m kuroshio (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.8
6. Rebel Lilly
52  - 50/1
R: Julia Presits
T: Mark Cross
5m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
12
7. Jolie Colleen
53.5  - 150/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: John L Morrison
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Hanlon Windows Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.43 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3. Miss Anticipation
58  - 5/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: R T Leemon
4m dream ahead (USA) x film star (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Leemon
2
2.3
4. Amungee
56.5  - 8/15F
R: K S Latham
T: Stephen O'Halloran
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x gamba (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Golden River Investments
3
6.6
1. Chloebella Rose
58  - 40/1
R: R Brewer
T: M & D Kearney
4m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
6.8
8. She's Super
56.5  - 14/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: M C Conners
3f super one (AUS) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
7.3
7. Munyak
56.5  - 60/1
R: C Lever
T: G L Frazer
3f all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.5
9. The Rise
56.5  - 11/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
3f dissident (AUS) x future saint (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
9
5. Aphrodotti
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: R & L Price
3f olympic glory (IRE) x chaplet (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.19 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12. Van Gogh
57.5  - 11/4F
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dip Dye, Grande Marengo,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud Dromana Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
2021 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
2
0.8
8. Carlisle Bay
57.5  - 5/1
R: R Brewer
T: M & D Kearney
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
1.1
11. Valley Prince
57.5  - 6/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: G Portelli
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.1
13. Vivenzo
57.5  - 13/4
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g written tycoon (AUS) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.6
6. Willy Wilson
59  - 7/2
R: K S Latham
T: Ms G Markwell
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.8
3. Mopar
59  - 60/1
R: C Lever
T: G L Frazer
4g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
4
1. Louis The Great
56  - 100/1
R: Jess Del Frari
T: Cheryl Roberts
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5
7. All About Ollie
57.5  - 100/1
R: G Buckley
T: B K Cross
3c sidestep (AUS) x our sassy girl (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.2
9. Cheeky Nugget
54.5  - 100/1
R: Julia Presits
T: J M Austin
3g dawn approach (IRE) x rocca santa (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.4
10. Scarlet Menarwee
57.5  - 11/1
R: A B Collett
T: Joseph Pride
3g exosphere (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
5.5
4. Spirit Of Luck
59  - 50/1
R: B Spriggs
T: Ms A Turner
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
12
8.4
5. Vintage Moochi
59  - 80/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: J C Coyle
4g all too hard (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - H Q Insurance Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.84 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8. Linden Tree
56  - 5/4F
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: J C Coyle
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x loulinda (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Eloheh, Peterzano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $360000 Res $400000
2
4.5
15. Mr Resilient
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Ms A Turner
4g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
4.6
2. C'mon Reg
57.5  - 13/2
R: K S Latham
T: Ms G Markwell
3g sidestep (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
5.4
7. I Think I Can
56  - 20/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5
5.9
13. Koscina
53.5  - 30/1
R: Simone Vella
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
5m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
6.4
1. Siakam
58  - 8/1
R: G Buckley
T: Bjorn Baker
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
6.7
3. Read All About It
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Ms A Turner
7g publishing (AUS) x see a rainbow (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.1
5. Rocky Edge
57  - 20/1
R: C Lever
T: Tash Burleigh
3g toronado (IRE) x white hart lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
9. Shewillbring
56  - 9/2
R: A B Collett
T: Mark Newnham
3f sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.2
10. First Fleet
55.5  - 100/1
R: A Layt
T: Mick Attard
11
12
6. High View
56  - 14/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Joseph Pride
3f nicconi (AUS) x killarney heights (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
13.5
16. Cuff And Collar
55.5  - 150/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: J A Steinmetz
4m dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
15.5
11. Kansai Blossom
55.5  - 150/1
R: B Spriggs
T: M C Conners
3f more than ready (USA) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Knk Builders Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.17 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5. Ilvermorny
55.5  - 14/1
R: Madison Waters
T: R & L Price
5g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casares, Hesperos,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Lexi's Choice
57.5  - 13/8F
R: K S Latham
T: Brad Widdup
3
0.4
15. Devil Dan (NZ)
60  - 9/2
R: G Buckley
T: Paul Murray
5g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
4
0.9
7. Boom And Zoom
57  - 12/1
R: S Guymer
T: Natalie Jarvis
5
1
3. Dream Maiden
59  - 9/1
R: A B Collett
T: J C Coyle
5m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
11. Freaky Freckles
55  - 16/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Ms T Bateup
4m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
2.8
9. Cracking Mo
56.5  - 20/1
R: C Lever
T: Lauri Parker
4g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
3.1
8. Reoffender
57  - 4/1
R: B Spriggs
T: Ms A Turner
5g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
13. Onsettling Down
53  - 100/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: M Petrovic
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
5
10. Deviate
56  - 16/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Anthony Warren
11
6.8
14. Orry Boy
55  - 150/1
R: Q Krogh
T: M D Sparrow
7g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Country C'ships @sctc (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.99 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8. Mohican
58.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: R & L Price
7g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Foxslow Lodge, Hoskinstown
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.3
3. Miss Jenny
60  - 13/4F
R: K S Latham
T: Ms G Markwell
6m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3.1
14. Captain Manering
52.5  - 20/1
R: Jess Del Frari
T: Ms G Markwell
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
3.2
11. Genoveffa
56.5  - 7/2
R: Ms W Costin
T: K J Parker
6m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4
9. Accoy
58  - 5/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: R & L Price
5m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
4.2
15. Ivira
55  - 12/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: C E Conners
7
4.4
13. Noble Belle
53  - 13/4F
R: Madison Waters
T: R & L Price
4m excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
4.9
6. Garros
59  - 20/1
R: C Lever
T: Greg Stephens
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.1
12. Private Detective
55  - 20/1
R: Ms N Burrells
T: G D Hickman
4g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.66 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4. Black Star Bowie
59.5  - 11/2
R: C Lever
T: T & P Vigouroux
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Direct Default
60  - 11/2
R: A Layt
T: Paul Murray
3
0.3
11. Varinka
55  - 25/1
R: Jess Del Frari
T: Ms G Markwell
4m choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
4
1.8
13. Role Play
52  - 15/4F
R: Madison Waters
T: K J Parker
3f headwater (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2
8. Heza Gentleman
59  - 12/1
R: A B Collett
T: M & D Kearney
4g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
6
2.2
7. Halliday Road
59.5  - 4/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Ms T Bateup
7g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
15. Foxy Free
55  - 7/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: R & L Price
4m foxwedge (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
4.3
12. Liberty Fields
57.5  - 9/1
R: K S Latham
T: G Portelli
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.5
6. Equaspecial
59.5  - 25/1
R: B P Ward
T: Brooke Somers
4g equiano (FR) x our final snip (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
10
6
9. Micheal Oscar
59  - 8/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Ms T Bateup
6g dream ahead (USA) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.